Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Dacorum

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives31
LibDems19
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
51
Councillors:31 0 19 0 0 0 0 1 0

Dacorum Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John BirnieConservative and UnionistAdeyfield East04-05-2023
Andrew WilliamsConservative and UnionistAdeyfield East04-05-2023
Ron TindallLiberal DemocratsAdeyfield West04-05-2023
Adrian EnglandLiberal DemocratsAdeyfield West04-05-2023
Phil McDowellLiberal DemocratsAldbury and Wigginton04-05-2023
Suqlain MahmoodConservative and UnionistApsley and Corner Hall04-05-2023
Colin PeterConservative and UnionistApsley and Corner Hall04-05-2023
Babita SinhaConservative and UnionistApsley and Corner Hall04-05-2023
Terry DourisConservative and UnionistAshridge04-05-2023
Mark RogersConservative and UnionistBennetts End04-05-2023
Sobaan MahmoodConservative and UnionistBennetts End04-05-2023
Stephen ClaughtonLiberal DemocratsBerkhamsted Castle04-05-2023
Rick FreedmanLiberal DemocratsBerkhamsted Castle04-05-2023
Garrick StevensLiberal DemocratsBerkhamsted East04-05-2023
Nigel TaylorLiberal DemocratsBerkhamsted East04-05-2023
Sally SymingtonLiberal DemocratsBerkhamsted West04-05-2023
Nicky WoolnerLiberal DemocratsBerkhamsted West04-05-2023
Graham BarrettConservative and UnionistBovingdon Flaunden and Chipperfield04-05-2023
Alan FanthamConservative and UnionistBovingdon Flaunden and Chipperfield04-05-2023
Gbola AdelekeConservative and UnionistBovingdon Flaunden and Chipperfield04-05-2023
William AllenLiberal DemocratsBoxmoor04-05-2023
Claire HobsonLiberal DemocratsBoxmoor04-05-2023
Liz UttleyLiberal DemocratsBoxmoor04-05-2023
Nigel DurrantConservative and UnionistChaulden and Warners End04-05-2023
Graeme ElliotConservative and UnionistChaulden and Warners End04-05-2023
Fiona GuestConservative and UnionistChaulden and Warners End04-05-2023
Isy ImarniConservative and UnionistGadebridge04-05-2023
Pearl OguchiConservative and UnionistGadebridge04-05-2023
Julie BanksConservative and UnionistGrovehill04-05-2023
Alex BhinderConservative and UnionistGrovehill04-05-2023
Goverdhan SilwalConservative and UnionistGrovehill04-05-2023
Frances ArslanConservative and UnionistHemel Hempstead Town04-05-2023
Rob BeauchampConservative and UnionistHemel Hempstead Town04-05-2023
Sammy BarryLiberal DemocratsHighfield04-05-2023
Brenda LinkLiberal DemocratsHighfield04-05-2023
Alan JohnsonConservative and UnionistKings Langley04-05-2023
Alan AndersonConservative and UnionistKings Langley04-05-2023
Margaret GriffithsConservative and UnionistLeverstock Green04-05-2023
Graham SuttonConservative and UnionistLeverstock Green04-05-2023
Hazel BassadoneConservative and UnionistLeverstock Green04-05-2023
Jan MaddernIndependent / OtherNash Mills04-05-2023
Lara PringleLiberal DemocratsNorthchurch04-05-2023
Roxanne RansleyLiberal DemocratsTring Central04-05-2023
John BowdenLiberal DemocratsTring Central04-05-2023
Penny HearnConservative and UnionistTring East04-05-2023
Christopher TownsendLiberal DemocratsTring West and Rural04-05-2023
Nick HollinghurstLiberal DemocratsTring West and Rural04-05-2023
Herbert ChapmanConservative and UnionistWatling04-05-2023
Jane TimmisConservative and UnionistWatling04-05-2023
Rosie SuttonConservative and UnionistWoodhall Farm04-05-2023
Colette Wyatt-LoweConservative and UnionistWoodhall Farm04-05-2023