Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Derbyshire Dales

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives29
Labour5
LibDems3
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
39
Councillors:29 5 3 0 0 0 0 2 0

Derbyshire Dales Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
SusanBullConservative and Unionist PartyAshbourne North02-05-2019
Anthony MillwardConservative and Unionist PartyAshbourne North02-05-2019
Thomas DonnellyConservative and Unionist PartyAshbourne South02-05-2019
Dermot MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyAshbourne South02-05-2019
Helen Margaret FroggattConservative and Unionist PartyBakewell02-05-2019
Alyson Jane HillConservative and Unionist PartyBakewell02-05-2019
Philippa TilbrookConservative and Unionist PartyBakewell02-05-2019
Chris FurnessConservative and Unionist PartyBradwell02-05-2019
Angus JenkinsConservative and Unionist PartyBrailsford02-05-2019
John TibenhamConservative and Unionist PartyCalver02-05-2019
Lewis Rose OBEConservative and Unionist PartyCarsington Water02-05-2019
Susan HobsonConservative and Unionist PartyChatsworth02-05-2019
Andrew ShirleyConservative and Unionist PartyClifton and Bradley02-05-2019
Andrew StathamConservative and Unionist PartyDarley Dale02-05-2019
Jason Matthew AtkinConservative and Unionist PartyDarley Dale02-05-2019
Mark Leslie SaltConservative and Unionist PartyDarley Dale02-05-2019
Richard FitzherbertConservative and Unionist PartyDovedale and Parwich02-05-2019
Albert CattConservative and Unionist PartyDoveridge and Sudbury02-05-2019
David ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyHartington and Taddington02-05-2019
Jean MonksConservative and Unionist PartyHathersage and Eyam02-05-2019
Victoria Jane Massey-BloodworthConservative and Unionist PartyHathersage and Eyam02-05-2019
Richard BrightConservative and Unionist PartyHulland02-05-2019
Thomas Graham ElliottIndependentLathkill and Bradford02-05-2019
Neil HortonConservative and Unionist PartyLitton and Longstone02-05-2019
Garry PurdyConservative and Unionist PartyMasson02-05-2019
Joyce Priscilla PawleyLabour PartyMasson02-05-2019
Martin BurfootLiberal DemocratsMatlock All Saints02-05-2019
Ann ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyMatlock All Saints02-05-2019
Susan BurfootLiberal DemocratsMatlock All Saints02-05-2019
Jacquie StevensConservative and Unionist PartyMatlock St. Giles02-05-2019
Deborah Jean BothamLabour PartyMatlock St. Giles02-05-2019
Steve FlitterLiberal DemocratsMatlock St. Giles02-05-2019
Anthony James MorleyConservative and Unionist PartyNorbury02-05-2019
Joanne WildConservative and Unionist PartyStanton02-05-2019
Jennifer BowerConservative and Unionist PartyTideswell02-05-2019
Colin SwindellIndependentWinster and South Darley02-05-2019
Peter SlackLabour PartyWirksworth02-05-2019
Irene RatcliffeLabour PartyWirksworth02-05-2019
Michael RatcliffeLabour PartyWirksworth02-05-2019