Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Derbyshire Dales

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour6
LibDems8
Greens2
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
39
Councillors:20 6 8 2 0 0 0 3 0

Derbyshire Dales Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Stuart LeesConservative and Unionist PartyAshbourne North04-05-2023
Sue BullConservative and Unionist PartyAshbourne North04-05-2023
Tom DonnellyConservative and Unionist PartyAshbourne South04-05-2023
Robert ArcherLiberal DemocratsAshbourne South04-05-2023
Mark WakemanConservative and Unionist PartyBakewell04-05-2023
Alyson HillConservative and Unionist PartyBakewell04-05-2023
Alasdair SuttonConservative and Unionist PartyBakewell04-05-2023
Chris FurnessConservative and Unionist PartyBradwell04-05-2023
Michele MorleyConservative and Unionist PartyBrailsford04-05-2023
Helen FroggattConservative and Unionist PartyCalver04-05-2023
Lewis RoseConservative and Unionist PartyCarsington Water04-05-2023
Susan HobsonConservative and Unionist PartyChatsworth04-05-2023
Andrew ShirleyConservative and Unionist PartyClifton and Bradley04-05-2023
Jason AtkinConservative and Unionist PartyDarley Dale04-05-2023
Mark SaltConservative and Unionist PartyDarley Dale04-05-2023
Andrew StathamConservative and Unionist PartyDarley Dale04-05-2023
Richard FitzherbertConservative and Unionist PartyDovedale and Parwich04-05-2023
Jacqueline AllisonIndependentDoveridge and Sudbury04-05-2023
David ChapmanConservative and Unionist PartyHartington and Taddington04-05-2023
Claire RawLabour PartyHathersage and Eyam04-05-2023
Peter O'BrienLabour PartyHathersage and Eyam04-05-2023
Richard BrightConservative and Unionist PartyHulland04-05-2023
Graham ElliottIndependentLathkill and Bradford04-05-2023
Clare GambleLiberal DemocratsLitton and Longstone04-05-2023
Joyce PawleyLabour PartyMasson04-05-2023
Garry PurdyConservative and Unionist PartyMasson04-05-2023
Steve WainLiberal DemocratsMatlock All Saints04-05-2023
Sue BurfootLiberal DemocratsMatlock All Saints04-05-2023
Martin BurfootLiberal DemocratsMatlock All Saints04-05-2023
Paul CruiseLiberal DemocratsMatlock St. Giles04-05-2023
David HughesLiberal DemocratsMatlock St. Giles04-05-2023
Steve FlitterLiberal DemocratsMatlock St. Giles04-05-2023
Tony MorleyConservative and Unionist PartyNorbury04-05-2023
Matthew BucklerGreen PartyStanton04-05-2023
Neil ButtleGreen PartyTideswell04-05-2023
Colin SwindellIndependentWinster and South Darley04-05-2023
Elisa McDonaghLabour PartyWirksworth04-05-2023
Mike RatcliffeLabour PartyWirksworth04-05-2023
Peter SlackLabour PartyWirksworth04-05-2023