Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

East Hampshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated30-06-2020
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives32
Labour2
LibDems8
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
43
Councillors:32 2 8 0 0 0 0 1 0

East Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steve HuntLiberal DemocratsAlton Amery04-05-2023
Suzie BurnsLiberal DemocratsAlton Ashdell04-05-2023
Paula LangleyLabour PartyAlton Eastbrooke04-05-2023
Graham HillConservative and UnionistAlton Holybourne04-05-2023
Richard PlattLiberal DemocratsAlton Westbrooke04-05-2023
Ginny BoxallLiberal DemocratsAlton Whitedown04-05-2023
Stephen DolanLabour PartyAlton Wooteys04-05-2023
Tony CostiganConservative and UnionistBentworth & Froyle04-05-2023
David AshcroftConservative and UnionistBinsted, Bentley & Selborne04-05-2023
Ken CarterConservative and UnionistBinsted, Bentley & Selborne04-05-2023
Rebecca StandishConservative and UnionistBramshott & Liphook04-05-2023
Bill MoulandConservative and UnionistBramshott & Liphook04-05-2023
Angela GlassConservative and UnionistBramshott & Liphook04-05-2023
Robert MocattaConservative and UnionistBuriton & East Meon04-05-2023
Ken MoonConservative and UnionistClanfield04-05-2023
Arthur AgateConservative and UnionistClanfield04-05-2023
Jonathan MayConservative and UnionistFour Marks & Medstead04-05-2023
Diana TennysonConservative and UnionistFour Marks & Medstead04-05-2023
Ingrid ThomasConservative and UnionistFour Marks & Medstead04-05-2023
Nick DrewConservative and UnionistFroxfield, Sheet & Steep04-05-2023
Ferris CowperConservative and UnionistGrayshott04-05-2023
Anthony WilliamsConservative and UnionistHeadley04-05-2023
Richard MillardConservative and UnionistHeadley04-05-2023
Sara SchillemoreConservative and UnionistHorndean Catherington04-05-2023
Tony DentonConservative and UnionistHorndean Downs04-05-2023
David EvansConservative and UnionistHorndean Kings & Blendworth04-05-2023
Chris HatterConservative and UnionistHorndean Kings & Blendworth04-05-2023
Elaine WoodardLiberal DemocratsHorndean Murray04-05-2023
Neville TaylorLiberal DemocratsLindford04-05-2023
Keith BuddenConservative and UnionistLiss04-05-2023
Russell OppenheimerConservative and UnionistLiss04-05-2023
Jamie MatthewsIndependent / OtherPetersfield Bell Hill04-05-2023
Ben BentleyConservative and UnionistPetersfield Causeway04-05-2023
Julie ButlerConservative and UnionistPetersfield Heath04-05-2023
Matthew GassConservative and UnionistPetersfield St Peter’s04-05-2023
David McKinneyConservative and UnionistPetersfield St Peter’s04-05-2023
Charles LouissonConservative and UnionistRopley, Hawkley & Hangers04-05-2023
Malcolm JohnsonConservative and UnionistRowlands Castle04-05-2023
Paul WigmanLiberal DemocratsWhitehill Chase04-05-2023
Sally PondConservative and UnionistWhitehill Chase04-05-2023
Adam CarewConservative and UnionistWhitehill Hogmoor & Greatham04-05-2023
Phillip DaviesConservative and UnionistWhitehill Hogmoor & Greatham04-05-2023
Trevor MaroneyLiberal DemocratsWhitehill Pinewood04-05-2023