Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

East Hampshire

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-08-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives32
Labour2
LibDems7
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
43
Councillors:32 2 7 0 0 0 0 2 0

East Hampshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steve HuntLiberal DemocratsAlton Amery04-05-2023
Suzie BurnsLiberal DemocratsAlton Ashdell04-05-2023
Paula LangleyLabour PartyAlton Eastbrooke04-05-2023
Graham HillConservative and Unionist PartyAlton Holybourne04-05-2023
Richard PlattLiberal DemocratsAlton Westbrooke04-05-2023
Ginny BoxallLiberal DemocratsAlton Whitedown04-05-2023
Stephen DolanLabour PartyAlton Wooteys04-05-2023
Tony CostiganConservative and Unionist PartyBentworth & Froyle04-05-2023
David AshcroftConservative and Unionist PartyBinsted, Bentley & Selborne04-05-2023
Ken CarterConservative and Unionist PartyBinsted, Bentley & Selborne04-05-2023
Rebecca StandishConservative and Unionist PartyBramshott & Liphook04-05-2023
Bill MoulandConservative and Unionist PartyBramshott & Liphook04-05-2023
Angela GlassConservative and Unionist PartyBramshott & Liphook04-05-2023
Robert MocattaConservative and Unionist PartyBuriton & East Meon04-05-2023
Ken MoonConservative and Unionist PartyClanfield04-05-2023
Arthur AgateConservative and Unionist PartyClanfield04-05-2023
Jonathan MayConservative and Unionist PartyFour Marks & Medstead04-05-2023
Diana TennysonConservative and Unionist PartyFour Marks & Medstead04-05-2023
Ingrid ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyFour Marks & Medstead04-05-2023
Nick DrewConservative and Unionist PartyFroxfield, Sheet & Steep04-05-2023
Ferris CowperConservative and Unionist PartyGrayshott04-05-2023
Anthony WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyHeadley04-05-2023
Richard MillardConservative and Unionist PartyHeadley04-05-2023
Sara SchillemoreConservative and Unionist PartyHorndean Catherington04-05-2023
Tony DentonConservative and Unionist PartyHorndean Downs04-05-2023
David EvansConservative and Unionist PartyHorndean Kings & Blendworth04-05-2023
Chris HatterConservative and Unionist PartyHorndean Kings & Blendworth04-05-2023
Elaine WoodardLiberal DemocratsHorndean Murray04-05-2023
Neville TaylorIndependentLindford04-05-2023
Keith BuddenConservative and Unionist PartyLiss04-05-2023
Russell OppenheimerConservative and Unionist PartyLiss04-05-2023
Jamie MatthewsIndependentPetersfield Bell Hill04-05-2023
Ben BentleyConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield Causeway04-05-2023
Julie ButlerConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield Heath04-05-2023
Matthew GassConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield St Peter’s04-05-2023
David McKinneyConservative and Unionist PartyPetersfield St Peter’s04-05-2023
Charles LouissonConservative and Unionist PartyRopley, Hawkley & Hangers04-05-2023
Malcolm JohnsonConservative and Unionist PartyRowlands Castle04-05-2023
Paul WigmanLiberal DemocratsWhitehill Chase04-05-2023
Sally PondConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill Chase04-05-2023
Adam CarewConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill Hogmoor & Greatham04-05-2023
Phillip DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill Hogmoor & Greatham04-05-2023
Trevor MaroneyLiberal DemocratsWhitehill Pinewood04-05-2023