Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Epsom and Ewell

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityIND
ControlIND

2017-18

Conservatives4
Labour3
Ind/Others
31
TOTAL
38
Councillors:4 3 0 0 0 0 0 31 0

Epsom and Ewell Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John BeckettIndependentAuriol02-05-2019
Peter WebbIndependentAuriol02-05-2019
Alex ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyCollege02-05-2019
Jane RaceConservative and Unionist PartyCollege02-05-2019
Omer KoKou-TchriConservative and Unionist PartyCollege02-05-2019
Rob GeleitLabour PartyCourt02-05-2019
Vince RomagnuoloLabour PartyCourt02-05-2019
Kate ChinnLabour PartyCourt02-05-2019
Lucie DallenIndependentCuddington02-05-2019
Robert FooteIndependentCuddington02-05-2019
George Crawford QPMIndependentCuddington02-05-2019
Humphrey ReynoldsIndependentEwell02-05-2019
Michael Arthur MBE FCIOB FCMIIndependentEwell02-05-2019
Clive WoodbridgeIndependentEwell02-05-2019
Peter O'DonovanIndependentEwell Court02-05-2019
Eber Kington BA Cert EdIndependentEwell Court02-05-2019
Guy RobbinsIndependentEwell Court02-05-2019
Chris Frost BScIndependentNonsuch02-05-2019
David Wood FCAIndependentNonsuch02-05-2019
Graham DudleyIndependentNonsuch02-05-2019
Jan MasonIndependentRuxley02-05-2019
Alan SurshamIndependentRuxley02-05-2019
Keith PartridgeIndependentRuxley02-05-2019
Richard BakerIndependentStamford02-05-2019
Steve BridgerIndependentStamford02-05-2019
Martin OlneyIndependentStamford02-05-2019
Mike TeasdaleIndependentStoneleigh02-05-2019
David ReeveIndependentStoneleigh02-05-2019
Hannah DaltonIndependentStoneleigh02-05-2019
Tella WormingtonIndependentTown02-05-2019
Neil DallenIndependentTown02-05-2019
Tony AxelrodIndependentTown02-05-2019
Clive SmitheramIndependentWest Ewell02-05-2019
Jean Steer MBEIndependentWest Ewell02-05-2019
Barry NashIndependentWest Ewell02-05-2019
Tina MountainConservative and Unionist PartyWoodcote02-05-2019
Liz Frost MSc FCOptomIndependentWoodcote02-05-2019
Rekha BansilIndependentWoodcote02-05-2019