Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Epsom and Ewell

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityIND
ControlIND

2018-19

Conservatives4
Labour3
Ind/Others
31
TOTAL
38
Councillors:4 3 0 0 0 0 0 31 0

Epsom and Ewell Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John BeckettIndependent / OtherAuriol02-05-2019
Peter WebbIndependent / OtherAuriol02-05-2019
Alex ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyCollege02-05-2019
Jane RaceConservative and Unionist PartyCollege02-05-2019
Omer KoKou-TchriConservative and Unionist PartyCollege02-05-2019
Rob GeleitLabour PartyCourt02-05-2019
Vince RomagnuoloLabour PartyCourt02-05-2019
Kate ChinnLabour PartyCourt02-05-2019
Lucie DallenIndependent / OtherCuddington02-05-2019
Robert FooteIndependent / OtherCuddington02-05-2019
George Crawford QPMIndependent / OtherCuddington02-05-2019
Humphrey ReynoldsIndependent / OtherEwell02-05-2019
Michael Arthur MBE FCIOB FCMIIndependent / OtherEwell02-05-2019
Clive WoodbridgeIndependent / OtherEwell02-05-2019
Peter O'DonovanIndependent / OtherEwell Court02-05-2019
Eber Kington BA Cert EdIndependent / OtherEwell Court02-05-2019
Guy RobbinsIndependent / OtherEwell Court02-05-2019
Chris Frost BScIndependent / OtherNonsuch02-05-2019
David Wood FCAIndependent / OtherNonsuch02-05-2019
Graham DudleyIndependent / OtherNonsuch02-05-2019
Jan MasonIndependent / OtherRuxley02-05-2019
Alan SurshamIndependent / OtherRuxley02-05-2019
Alex ColeyIndependent / OtherRuxley02-05-2019
Richard BakerIndependent / OtherStamford02-05-2019
Steve BridgerIndependent / OtherStamford02-05-2019
Martin OlneyIndependent / OtherStamford02-05-2019
Mike TeasdaleIndependent / OtherStoneleigh02-05-2019
David ReeveIndependent / OtherStoneleigh02-05-2019
Hannah DaltonIndependent / OtherStoneleigh02-05-2019
Tella WormingtonIndependent / OtherTown02-05-2019
Neil DallenIndependent / OtherTown02-05-2019
Tony AxelrodIndependent / OtherTown02-05-2019
Clive SmitheramIndependent / OtherWest Ewell02-05-2019
Jean Steer MBEIndependent / OtherWest Ewell02-05-2019
Barry NashIndependent / OtherWest Ewell02-05-2019
Tina MountainConservative and Unionist PartyWoodcote02-05-2019
Liz Frost MSc FCOptomIndependent / OtherWoodcote02-05-2019
Rekha BansilIndependent / OtherWoodcote02-05-2019