Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Erewash

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated24-05-2020
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives27
Labour18
LibDems1
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
47
Councillors:27 18 1 0 0 0 0 1 0

Erewash Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
James C H DawsonLabour PartyAwsworth Road04-05-2023
Glennice BirkinLabour PartyAwsworth Road04-05-2023
Kevin MillerConservative and UnionistBreaston04-05-2023
Robert Parkinson BScConservative and UnionistBreaston04-05-2023
Jane WilsonLabour PartyCotmanhay04-05-2023
Danny TreacyIndependent / OtherCotmanhay04-05-2023
Margaret GriffithsLabour PartyDerby Road East04-05-2023
Howard GriffithsLabour PartyDerby Road East04-05-2023
Dan PittConservative and UnionistDerby Road West04-05-2023
Gerri HicktonConservative and UnionistDerby Road West04-05-2023
Garry HicktonConservative and UnionistDerby Road West04-05-2023
Valerie ClareConservative and UnionistDraycott & Risley04-05-2023
Tim ScottConservative and UnionistDraycott & Risley04-05-2023
Pam AshleyLabour PartyHallam Fields04-05-2023
Alexander Phillips BA MALabour PartyHallam Fields04-05-2023
John A FruddLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale04-05-2023
Stephen D GreenLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale04-05-2023
Linda FruddLabour PartyKirk Hallam & Stanton-by-Dale04-05-2023
Pamela PhillipsLabour PartyLarklands04-05-2023
Phillipa Tatham BALabour PartyLarklands04-05-2023
Frank C PhillipsLabour PartyLarklands04-05-2023
Alan SummerfieldConservative and UnionistLittle Eaton & Stanley04-05-2023
Abey StevensonConservative and UnionistLittle Eaton & Stanley04-05-2023
Susan BeardsleyConservative and UnionistLittle Hallam04-05-2023
Mary HopkinsonConservative and UnionistLittle Hallam04-05-2023
Donna BriggsConservative and UnionistLong Eaton Central04-05-2023
Denise MellorsLabour PartyLong Eaton Central04-05-2023
Caroline BrownLabour PartyLong Eaton Central04-05-2023
Gordon ThomasLabour PartyNottingham Road04-05-2023
Diane FletcherLabour PartyNottingham Road04-05-2023
Michael E WallisConservative and UnionistOckbrook & Borrowash04-05-2023
Terence E HolbrookConservative and UnionistOckbrook & Borrowash04-05-2023
Michael WhiteConservative and UnionistOckbrook & Borrowash04-05-2023
Wayne MajorConservative and UnionistSandiacre04-05-2023
Tony SangheraConservative and UnionistSandiacre04-05-2023
Steve BilbieConservative and UnionistSandiacre04-05-2023
John SewellConservative and UnionistSawley04-05-2023
Denise BondLabour PartySawley04-05-2023
Paul MaginnisConservative and UnionistSawley04-05-2023
Paul SheltonConservative and UnionistShipley View04-05-2023
Valerie CustanceConservative and UnionistShipley View04-05-2023
Robert MeeLiberal DemocratsWest Hallam & Dale Abbey04-05-2023
Diane CoxConservative and UnionistWest Hallam & Dale Abbey04-05-2023
Carol HartConservative and UnionistWest Hallam & Dale Abbey04-05-2023
Kewal Singh AthwalConservative and UnionistWilsthorpe04-05-2023
Chris CorbettConservative and UnionistWilsthorpe04-05-2023
Michael PowellConservative and UnionistWilsthorpe04-05-2023