Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Fenland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives34
LibDems2
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
39
Councillors:34 0 2 0 0 0 0 3 0

Fenland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Chris BodenConservative and Unionist PartyBassenhally02-05-2019
Mrs Kay MayorConservative and Unionist PartyBassenhally02-05-2019
Ralph ButcherConservative and Unionist PartyBenwick, Coates & Eastrea02-05-2019
Alex MiscandlonConservative and Unionist PartyBenwick, Coates & Eastrea02-05-2019
Ian BenneyConservative and Unionist PartyBirch - Chatteris02-05-2019
Mrs Carol CoxConservative and Unionist PartyClarkson02-05-2019
Mrs Maureen DavisConservative and Unionist PartyDoddington & Wimblington02-05-2019
David ConnorConservative and Unionist PartyDoddington & Wimblington02-05-2019
Will SuttonConservative and Unionist PartyElm & Christchurch02-05-2019
Michelle TanfieldConservative and Unionist PartyElm & Christchurch02-05-2019
Simon KingConservative and Unionist PartyHill - Wisbech02-05-2019
Miss Samantha HoyConservative and Unionist PartyHill - Wisbech02-05-2019
Garry TibbsConservative and Unionist PartyKirkgate - Wisbech02-05-2019
Steve GarrattConservative and Unionist PartyLattersey02-05-2019
Mark BucktonConservative and Unionist PartyManea02-05-2019
John ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyMarch East02-05-2019
Fred YeulettConservative and Unionist PartyMarch East02-05-2019
Andrew PughConservative and Unionist PartyMarch East02-05-2019
Steve CountConservative and Unionist PartyMarch North02-05-2019
Stephen CourtLiberal DemocratsMarch North02-05-2019
Mike CornwellConservative and Unionist PartyMarch North02-05-2019
Kit OwenConservative and Unionist PartyMarch West02-05-2019
Mrs Jan FrenchConservative and Unionist PartyMarch West02-05-2019
Rob SkouldingIndependentMarch West02-05-2019
Steve TierneyConservative and Unionist PartyMedworth - Wisbech02-05-2019
Gavin BoothLiberal DemocratsParson Drove & Wisbech St Mary02-05-2019
Mrs S BlighConservative and Unionist PartyParson Drove & Wisbech St Mary02-05-2019
David OliverConservative and Unionist PartyPeckover - Wisbech02-05-2019
Michael HumphreyConservative and Unionist PartyRoman Bank - Wisbech02-05-2019
Christopher SeatonConservative and Unionist PartyRoman Bank - Wisbech02-05-2019
Sam ClarkConservative and Unionist PartyRoman Bank - Wisbech02-05-2019
Mrs Florence NewellConservative and Unionist PartySlade Lode - Chatteris02-05-2019
David MasonConservative and Unionist PartySt Andrews - Whittlesey02-05-2019
David HodgsonConservative and Unionist PartyStaithe - Wisbech02-05-2019
Mrs Dee LawsConservative and Unionist PartyStonald02-05-2019
Anne HayConservative and Unionist PartyThe Mills - Chatteris02-05-2019
Michael BucknorIndependentWaterlees Village02-05-2019
Mrs Virginia BucknorIndependentWaterlees Village02-05-2019
Peter MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyWenneye - Chatteris02-05-2019