Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Fenland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives26
LibDems2
Greens1
Ind/Others
10
TOTAL
39
Councillors:26 0 2 1 0 0 0 10 0

Fenland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kay MayorConservative and UnionistBassenhally04-05-2023
Chris BodenConservative and UnionistBassenhally04-05-2023
Bob WicksIndependent / OtherBenwick, Coates & Eastrea04-05-2023
Alex MiscandlonConservative and UnionistBenwick, Coates & Eastrea04-05-2023
Ian BenneyConservative and UnionistBirch04-05-2023
Andrew LynnConservative and UnionistClarkson04-05-2023
David ConnorConservative and UnionistDoddington & Wimblington04-05-2023
Maureen DavisConservative and UnionistDoddington & Wimblington04-05-2023
Will SuttonIndependent / OtherElm & Christchurch04-05-2023
Michelle TanfieldIndependent / OtherElm & Christchurch04-05-2023
David PatrickIndependent / OtherKirkgate04-05-2023
Alan BristowConservative and UnionistLattersey04-05-2023
Charlie MarksIndependent / OtherManea04-05-2023
John ClarkConservative and UnionistMarch East04-05-2023
Mark PurserConservative and UnionistMarch East04-05-2023
Fred YeulettIndependent / OtherMarch East04-05-2023
Mike CornwellIndependent / OtherMarch North04-05-2023
Steve CountConservative and UnionistMarch North04-05-2023
Kim FrenchConservative and UnionistMarch North04-05-2023
Simon WilkesGreen PartyMarch West04-05-2023
Jan FrenchConservative and UnionistMarch West04-05-2023
Rob SkouldingConservative and UnionistMarch West04-05-2023
Steve TierneyConservative and UnionistMedworth04-05-2023
Samantha HoyConservative and UnionistOctavia Hill04-05-2023
Susan WallworkConservative and UnionistOctavia Hill04-05-2023
Gavin BoothLiberal DemocratsParson Drove & Wisbech St Mary04-05-2023
Sarah BlighLiberal DemocratsParson Drove & Wisbech St Mary04-05-2023
Nick MeekinsIndependent / OtherPeckover04-05-2023
Sam ClarkConservative and UnionistRoman Bank04-05-2023
Michael HumphreyConservative and UnionistRoman Bank04-05-2023
Christopher SeatonConservative and UnionistRoman Bank04-05-2023
Daniel DivineIndependent / OtherSlade Lode04-05-2023
David MasonConservative and UnionistSt Andrews04-05-2023
David TopgoodConservative and UnionistStaithe04-05-2023
Dee LawsConservative and UnionistStonald04-05-2023
Anne HayConservative and UnionistThe Mills04-05-2023
Billy RackleyConservative and UnionistWaterlees Village04-05-2023
Andy MaulIndependent / OtherWaterlees Village04-05-2023
Peter MurphyConservative and UnionistWenneye04-05-2023