Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Forest of Dean

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/GRN/LAB

2021-22

Conservatives8
Labour3
LibDems2
Greens7
Ind/Others
18
TOTAL
38
Councillors:8 3 2 7 0 0 0 18 0

Forest of Dean Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tim GwilliamIndependent / OtherBerry Hill2023
Jamie ElsmoreIndependent / OtherBerry Hill2023
Paul HiettIndependent / OtherBream2023
Richard LeppingtonIndependent / OtherBream2023
Shaun StammersLabour PartyCinderford East2023
Di MartinLabour PartyCinderford East2023
Mark TurnerIndependent / OtherCinderford West2023
Lynn SterryLabour PartyCinderford West2023
Carole Allaway MartinConservative and UnionistColeford2023
Clive ElsmoreIndependent / OtherColeford2023
Ian WhitburnIndependent / OtherColeford2023
Roger YeatesConservative and UnionistDymock2023
Philip BurfordIndependent / OtherHartpury & Redmarley2023
Brian LewisConservative and UnionistHartpury & Redmarley2023
Brian RobinsonIndependent / OtherLonghope & Huntley2023
Brian JonesConservative and UnionistLonghope & Huntley2023
Sid PhelpsGreen PartyLydbrook2023
Claire VaughanIndependent / OtherLydney East2023
James BevanIndependent / OtherLydney East2023
Alan PreestConservative and UnionistLydney East2023
Harry IvesConservative and UnionistLydney North2023
Mark ToppingGreen PartyLydney West & Aylburton2023
Thom ForesterIndependent / OtherMitcheldean, Ruarden & Drybrook2023
Jackie FraserGreen PartyMitcheldean, Ruarden & Drybrook2023
Andrew GardinerIndependent / OtherMitcheldean, Ruarden & Drybrook2023
Julia GoochIndependent / OtherNewent & Taynton2023
Gill MoseleyLiberal DemocratsNewent & Taynton2023
Vilnis VesmaLiberal DemocratsNewent & Taynton2023
David WheelerGreen PartyNewland & Sling2023
Richard BoylesConservative and UnionistNewnham2023
Nicky PackerGreen PartyNewnham2023
Andy MooreGreen PartyPillowell2023
Bernie O’NeillIndependent / OtherRuspidge2023
Chris McFarlingGreen PartySt Briavels2023
Nick EvansConservative and UnionistTidenham2023
Helen MolyneuxIndependent / OtherTidenham2023
Maria EdwardsIndependent / OtherTidenham2023
Simon PhelpsIndependent / OtherWestbury-on-Severn2023