Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Forest of Dean

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated21-06-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlIND/GRN/LAB

2019-20

Conservatives10
Labour5
LibDems2
Greens6
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
38
Councillors:10 5 2 6 0 0 0 15 0

Forest of Dean Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tim GwilliamIndependentBerry Hill04-05-2023
Michelle MumfordIndependentBerry Hill04-05-2023
Paul HiettIndependentBream04-05-2023
Richard LeppingtonIndependentBream04-05-2023
Max CobornLabour PartyCinderford East04-05-2023
Di MartinLabour PartyCinderford East04-05-2023
Mark TurnerIndependentCinderford West04-05-2023
Lynn SterryLabour PartyCinderford West04-05-2023
Carole Allaway MartinConservative and Unionist PartyColeford04-05-2023
Clive ElsmoreIndependentColeford04-05-2023
Ian WhitburnIndependentColeford04-05-2023
Roger YeatesConservative and Unionist PartyDymock04-05-2023
Philip BurfordIndependentHartpury & Redmarley04-05-2023
Brian LewisConservative and Unionist PartyHartpury & Redmarley04-05-2023
Brian RobinsonConservative and Unionist PartyLonghope & Huntley04-05-2023
Brian JonesConservative and Unionist PartyLonghope & Huntley04-05-2023
Sid PhelpsGreen PartyLydbrook04-05-2023
Claire VaughanConservative and Unionist PartyLydney East04-05-2023
James BevanIndependentLydney East04-05-2023
Alan PreestConservative and Unionist PartyLydney East04-05-2023
Harry IvesConservative and Unionist PartyLydney North04-05-2023
Mark ToppingGreen PartyLydney West & Aylburton04-05-2023
Thom ForesterIndependentMitcheldean, Ruarden & Drybrook04-05-2023
Jackie FraserLabour PartyMitcheldean, Ruarden & Drybrook04-05-2023
Andrew GardinerIndependentMitcheldean, Ruarden & Drybrook04-05-2023
Julia GoochIndependentNewent & Taynton04-05-2023
Gill MoseleyLiberal DemocratsNewent & Taynton04-05-2023
Vilnis VelmaLiberal DemocratsNewent & Taynton04-05-2023
David WheelerGreen PartyNewland & Sling04-05-2023
Richard BoylesConservative and Unionist PartyNewnham04-05-2023
Nicky PackerGreen PartyNewnham04-05-2023
Andy MooreGreen PartyPillowell04-05-2023
Bernie O’NeillLabour PartyRuspidge04-05-2023
Chris McFarlingGreen PartySt Briavels04-05-2023
Nick EvansConservative and Unionist PartyTidenham04-05-2023
Helen MolyneuxIndependentTidenham04-05-2023
Maria EdwardsIndependentTidenham04-05-2023
Simon PhelpsIndependentWestbury-on-Severn04-05-2023