Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Fylde

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-08-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives31
LibDems1
Ind/Others
19
TOTAL
51
Councillors:31 0 1 0 0 0 0 19 0

Fylde Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Ben AitkenConservative and Unionist PartyAnsdell04-05-2023
Richard Redcliffe - Deputy MayorConservative and Unionist PartyAnsdell04-05-2023
Ben AitkenConservative and Unionist PartyAnsdell04-05-2023
Gavin HarrisonConservative and Unionist PartyAshton04-05-2023
Tim ArmitIndependentAshton04-05-2023
William HarrisConservative and Unionist PartyAshton04-05-2023
Edward NashConservative and Unionist PartyCentral04-05-2023
Stan TrudgillConservative and Unionist PartyCentral04-05-2023
Sue Fazackerley MBE - Council LeaderConservative and Unionist PartyCentral04-05-2023
Raymond ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyClifton04-05-2023
Peter AnthonyConservative and Unionist PartyClifton04-05-2023
Brenda BlackshawIndependentClifton04-05-2023
Paul HayhurstIndependentElswick and Little Eccleston04-05-2023
Cheryl LittleConservative and Unionist PartyFairhaven04-05-2023
Ellie GauntConservative and Unionist PartyFairhaven04-05-2023
Michelle MorrisConservative and Unionist PartyFairhaven04-05-2023
Kiran MulhollandIndependentFreckleton East04-05-2023
Thomas ThrelfallConservative and Unionist PartyFreckleton East04-05-2023
Noreen GriffithsIndependentFreckleton West04-05-2023
Trevor FiddlerConservative and Unionist PartyFreckleton West04-05-2023
Sally NashConservative and Unionist PartyHeyhouses04-05-2023
Vince SettleConservative and Unionist PartyHeyhouses04-05-2023
Viv WillderConservative and Unionist PartyHeyhouses04-05-2023
Karen Henshaw JPLiberal DemocratsKilnhouse04-05-2023
Roger SmallConservative and Unionist PartyKilnhouse04-05-2023
David O’RourkeConservative and Unionist PartyKilnhouse04-05-2023
Paul HodgsonIndependentKirkham North04-05-2023
Paula BrearleyIndependentKirkham North04-05-2023
Elaine SilverwoodIndependentKirkham North04-05-2023
Peter HardyIndependentKirkham South04-05-2023
Liz OadesIndependentKirkham South04-05-2023
Linda NultyIndependentMedlar-with-Wesham04-05-2023
Alan ClaytonIndependentMedlar-with-Wesham04-05-2023
Heather SpeakIndependentNewton and Treales04-05-2023
Peter CollinsIndependentNewton and Treales04-05-2023
Brian GillIndependentPark04-05-2023
Michael WithersConservative and Unionist PartyPark04-05-2023
Shirley GreenConservative and Unionist PartyPark04-05-2023
Frank AndrewsConservative and Unionist PartyRibby-with-Wrea04-05-2023
Matthew LeeIndependentSingleton and Greenhalgh04-05-2023
Mark Elliott BamforthLytham St Annes IndependentsSt Johns04-05-2023
Michael SaywardConservative and Unionist PartySt Johns04-05-2023
Roger LloydLytham St Annes IndependentsSt Johns04-05-2023
Delma CollinsConservative and Unionist PartySt Leonards04-05-2023
Angela Jacques - Mayor of FyldeConservative and Unionist PartySt Leonards04-05-2023
Karen Buckley - Deputy LeaderConservative and Unionist PartySt Leonards04-05-2023
Jayne NixonConservative and Unionist PartyStaining and Weeton04-05-2023
John Singleton JPConservative and Unionist PartyStaining and Weeton04-05-2023
Bobby RigbyConservative and Unionist PartyWarton and Westby04-05-2023
John KirkhamConservative and Unionist PartyWarton and Westby04-05-2023
Julie BricklesIndependentWarton and Westby04-05-2023