Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Gedling

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated29-10-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives8
Labour29
LibDems2
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
41
Councillors:8 29 2 0 0 0 0 2 0

Gedling Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Rachael EllisLabour PartyBestwood St Albans04-05-2023
Des GibbonsLabour PartyBestwood St Albans04-05-2023
Mike HopeIndependentCalverton04-05-2023
Boyd ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyCalverton04-05-2023
Pat BosworthIndependentCalverton04-05-2023
Nicki BrooksLabour PartyCarlton04-05-2023
Paul WilkinsonLabour PartyCarlton04-05-2023
Paul FeeneyLabour PartyCarlton Hill04-05-2023
Jim CreamerLabour PartyCarlton Hill04-05-2023
Alex ScroggieLabour PartyCarlton Hill04-05-2023
Liz ClunieLabour PartyCavendish04-05-2023
Gary GregoryLabour PartyCavendish04-05-2023
Meredith LawrenceLabour PartyColwick04-05-2023
Marje PalingLabour PartyCoppice04-05-2023
Henry WheelerLabour PartyCoppice04-05-2023
Sandra BarnesLabour PartyDaybrook04-05-2023
Peter BarnesLabour PartyDaybrook04-05-2023
Helen GreensmithConservative and Unionist PartyDumbles04-05-2023
David EllisLabour PartyErnehale04-05-2023
Roxanne EllisLabour PartyErnehale04-05-2023
Jennifer ThomasLabour PartyGedling04-05-2023
Jenny HollingsworthLabour PartyGedling04-05-2023
John ClarkeLabour PartyNetherfield04-05-2023
Barbara MillerLabour PartyNetherfield04-05-2023
Chris BarnfatherConservative and Unionist PartyNewstead Abbey04-05-2023
Martin SmithConservative and Unionist PartyNewstead Abbey04-05-2023
Simon MurrayConservative and Unionist PartyNewstead Abbey04-05-2023
Clive Towsey-HintonLiberal DemocratsPhoenix04-05-2023
Andrew EllwoodLiberal DemocratsPhoenix04-05-2023
Michael BoyleLabour PartyPlains04-05-2023
Rosa KeneallyLabour PartyPlains04-05-2023
John ParrConservative and Unionist PartyPlains04-05-2023
Bob CollisLabour PartyPorchester04-05-2023
Julie NajukLabour PartyPorchester04-05-2023
John TruscottLabour PartyPorchester04-05-2023
Kathryn FoxLabour PartyRedhill04-05-2023
Michael PayneLabour PartyRedhill04-05-2023
Sam SmithConservative and Unionist PartyTrent Valley04-05-2023
Michael AdamsConservative and Unionist PartyTrent Valley04-05-2023
Viv McCrossenLabour PartyWoodthorpe04-05-2023
Ron McCrossenLabour PartyWoodthorpe04-05-2023