Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Gloucester

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated02-10-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives20
Labour9
LibDems9
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
39
Councillors:20 9 9 0 0 0 0 1 0

Gloucester Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Collette FinneganConservative and Unionist PartyAbbeydale07-05-2020
Andrew GravellsConservative and Unionist PartyAbbeydale07-05-2020
Laura BrookerConservative and Unionist PartyAbbeymead07-05-2020
Gordon TaylorConservative and Unionist PartyAbbeymead07-05-2020
Joanne BrownLiberal DemocratsBarnwood07-05-2020
Ashley BowkettLiberal DemocratsBarnwood07-05-2020
Usman BhaimiaLabour PartyBarton and Tredworth07-05-2020
Said HansdotLabour PartyBarton and Tredworth07-05-2020
Sajid PatelConservative and Unionist PartyBarton and Tredworth07-05-2020
Lauren DerbyshireLabour PartyConey Hill07-05-2020
Howard HymanLiberal DemocratsElmbridge07-05-2020
Emily RyallLiberal DemocratsElmbridge07-05-2020
Nigel J. HanmanConservative and Unionist PartyGrange07-05-2020
Steve MorganConservative and Unionist PartyGrange07-05-2020
David BrownLiberal DemocratsHucclecote07-05-2020
Declan WilsonLiberal DemocratsHucclecote07-05-2020
Isabel BrazilLiberal DemocratsKingsholm and Wotton07-05-2020
Jeremy E. HiltonLiberal DemocratsKingsholm and Wotton07-05-2020
Richard CookConservative and Unionist PartyKingsway07-05-2020
Jennie WatkinsConservative and Unionist PartyKingsway07-05-2020
Paul JamesConservative and Unionist PartyLonglevens07-05-2020
Clive WalfordConservative and Unionist PartyLonglevens07-05-2020
Kathy WilliamsConservative and Unionist PartyLonglevens07-05-2020
Tom CooleLabour PartyMatson and Robinswood07-05-2020
Kate HaighLabour PartyMatson and Robinswood07-05-2020
Janet C. LuggLabour PartyMatson and Robinswood07-05-2020
Neil HampsonLabour PartyMoreland07-05-2020
Terry PullenLabour PartyMoreland07-05-2020
Kevin StephensLabour PartyMoreland07-05-2020
Sebastian FieldLiberal DemocratsPodsmead07-05-2020
David Norman MBEConservative and Unionist PartyQuedgeley Fieldcourt07-05-2020
Lee HawthorneIndependentQuedgeley Fieldcourt07-05-2020
Andrew LewisConservative and Unionist PartyQuedgeley Severn Vale07-05-2020
Hannah NormanConservative and Unionist PartyQuedgeley Severn Vale07-05-2020
Gerald DeeConservative and Unionist PartyTuffley07-05-2020
Colin OrganConservative and Unionist PartyTuffley07-05-2020
Dawn MelvinConservative and Unionist PartyWestgate07-05-2020
Paul TolemanConservative and Unionist PartyWestgate07-05-2020
Pam TraceyConservative and Unionist PartyWestgate07-05-2020