Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Gravesham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated18-10-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives19
Labour23
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
44
Councillors:19 23 0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Gravesham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Emma MorleyLabour PartyCentral04-05-2023
Steve ThompsonLabour PartyCentral04-05-2023
Gurdip Ram BungarLabour PartyCentral04-05-2023
Leslie HillsConservative and Unionist PartyChalk04-05-2023
Christina RollesLabour PartyColdharbour04-05-2023
Shane Mochrie-CoxLabour PartyColdharbour04-05-2023
Leslie PeartonIndependentHigham04-05-2023
Harold CraskeIndependentHigham04-05-2023
Alan RidgersConservative and Unionist PartyIstead Rise04-05-2023
Dakota DibbenConservative and Unionist PartyIstead Rise04-05-2023
Frank WardleConservative and Unionist PartyMeopham North04-05-2023
Gary HardingConservative and Unionist PartyMeopham North04-05-2023
Ejaz AslamConservative and Unionist PartyMeopham South and Vigo04-05-2023
Denise TiranConservative and Unionist PartyMeopham South and Vigo04-05-2023
Lauren SullivanLabour PartyNorthfleet North04-05-2023
Gurbax SinghLabour PartyNorthfleet North04-05-2023
Peter ScollardLabour PartyNorthfleet North04-05-2023
John BurdenLabour PartyNorthfleet South04-05-2023
Elizabeth MulheranLabour PartyNorthfleet South04-05-2023
Narinder Singh ThandiLabour PartyNorthfleet South04-05-2023
Emma ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyPainters Ash04-05-2023
Conrad BroadleyConservative and Unionist PartyPainters Ash04-05-2023
Nirmal KhabraLabour PartyPainters Ash04-05-2023
Jenny WallaceLabour PartyPelham04-05-2023
Baljit HayreLabour PartyPelham04-05-2023
Brian SanghaLabour PartyPelham04-05-2023
Lee CroxtonLabour PartyRiverside04-05-2023
Lenny RollesLabour PartyRiverside04-05-2023
Lyn MilnerLabour PartyRiverside04-05-2023
Aaron ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyRiverview04-05-2023
Derek AshendenConservative and Unionist PartyRiverview04-05-2023
Tony RiceConservative and Unionist PartyShorne, Cobham and Luddesdown04-05-2023
Bob LaneConservative and Unionist PartyShorne, Cobham and Luddesdown04-05-2023
Brian FrancisLabour PartySinglewell04-05-2023
Sarah GowLabour PartySinglewell04-05-2023
Diane MarshConservative and Unionist PartySinglewell04-05-2023
John CallerLabour PartyWestcourt04-05-2023
Colin CallerLabour PartyWestcourt04-05-2023
Helen AshendenConservative and Unionist PartyWestcourt04-05-2023
Leslie HoskinsConservative and Unionist PartyWhitehill04-05-2023
Tony RanaLabour PartyWhitehill04-05-2023
Jordan MeadeConservative and Unionist PartyWoodlands04-05-2023
Anthony PritchardConservative and Unionist PartyWoodlands04-05-2023
Gurjit Kaur BainsConservative and Unionist PartyWoodlands04-05-2023