Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Hertsmere

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated16-06-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives29
Labour7
LibDems3
TOTAL
39
Councillors:29 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 0

Hertsmere Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John GrahamConservative and Unionist PartyAldenham East04-05-2023
Lucy SelbyConservative and Unionist PartyAldenham East04-05-2023
Caroline ClapperConservative and Unionist PartyAldenham West04-05-2023
David LambertConservative and Unionist PartyAldenham West04-05-2023
Sarah Hodgson-JonesConservative and Unionist PartyBeltley Heath & The Royds04-05-2023
Mike ReeveConservative and Unionist PartyBeltley Heath & The Royds04-05-2023
Glenn BriskiConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Brookmeadow04-05-2023
Susan BrownConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Brookmeadow04-05-2023
Alan PlanceyConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Brookmeadow04-05-2023
Jeremy NewmarkLabour PartyBorehamwood Cowley Hill04-05-2023
Michelle VinceLabour PartyBorehamwood Cowley Hill04-05-2023
Richard ButlerLabour PartyBorehamwood Cowley Hill04-05-2023
Victor EniConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Hillside04-05-2023
Meenal SachdevConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Hillside04-05-2023
Farida TurnerConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Hillside04-05-2023
Cynthia BarkerConservative and Unionist PartyBorehamwood Kenilworth04-05-2023
Rebecca Z ButlerLabour PartyBorehamwood Kenilworth04-05-2023
Kumail JafferLabour PartyBorehamwood Kenilworth04-05-2023
Paul Morris OBEConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Heath04-05-2023
Seamus QuiltyConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Heath04-05-2023
Paul RichardsLiberal DemocratsBushey North04-05-2023
Jerry EvansLiberal DemocratsBushey North04-05-2023
Andrew MelvilleLiberal DemocratsBushey North04-05-2023
Linda SilverConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Park04-05-2023
Anne SwerlingConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Park04-05-2023
David CarterConservative and Unionist PartyBushey Park04-05-2023
Harry MortimerConservative and Unionist PartyBushey St James04-05-2023
Peter RutledgeConservative and Unionist PartyBushey St James04-05-2023
Pervez ChoudhuryConservative and Unionist PartyBushey St James04-05-2023
Morris Bright MBEConservative and Unionist PartyElstree04-05-2023
Dr Harvey CohenConservative and Unionist PartyElstree04-05-2023
Chris MyersLabour PartyPotters Bar Furzefield04-05-2023
Christian GrayLabour PartyPotters Bar Furzefield04-05-2023
Jean HeywoodConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Oakmere04-05-2023
Ruth LyonConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Oakmere04-05-2023
Abhishek SachdevConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Parkfield04-05-2023
Paul Hodgson-JonesConservative and Unionist PartyPotters Bar Parkfield04-05-2023
Natalie SusmanConservative and Unionist PartyShenley04-05-2023
Anthony SpencerConservative and Unionist PartyShenley04-05-2023