Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

High Peak

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated16-06-2019
MajorityLAB
ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives16
Labour22
LibDems3
Greens2
TOTAL
43
Councillors:16 22 3 2 0 0 0 0 0

High Peak Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Rachael QuinnLabour PartyBarms04-05-2023
Edith LongdenLiberal DemocratsBlackbrook04-05-2023
Eve BurtonConservative and Unionist PartyBlackbrook04-05-2023
Samantha FlowerConservative and Unionist PartyBurbage04-05-2023
Matthew StoneLabour PartyBuxton Central04-05-2023
Jean ToddLabour PartyBuxton Central04-05-2023
Jim PerkinsConservative and Unionist PartyChapel East04-05-2023
Stewart YoungConservative and Unionist PartyChapel West04-05-2023
Kath SizelandConservative and Unionist PartyChapel West04-05-2023
Madeline HallLabour PartyCorbar04-05-2023
Tony KempConservative and Unionist PartyCorbar04-05-2023
Keith SavageLabour PartyCote Heath04-05-2023
Linda GroobyConservative and Unionist PartyCote Heath04-05-2023
Jean WharmbyConservative and Unionist PartyDinting04-05-2023
Anthony McKeownLabour PartyGamesley04-05-2023
Ed KellyLabour PartyHadfield North04-05-2023
Robert McKeownLabour PartyHadfield South04-05-2023
Edward SiddallLabour PartyHadfield South04-05-2023
Eva LawsonConservative and Unionist PartyHayfield04-05-2023
Joanna CollinsGreen PartyHope Valley04-05-2023
Charlotte FarrellGreen PartyHope Valley04-05-2023
Damien GreenhalghLabour PartyHotown04-05-2023
Rachel AbbottsLabour PartyHotown04-05-2023
Peter RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyLimestone Peak04-05-2023
Alan BarrowLabour PartyNew Mills East04-05-2023
Ian HuddlestoneLabour PartyNew Mills East04-05-2023
Lance DowsonLabour PartyNew Mills West04-05-2023
Ray AtkinsLiberal DemocratsNew Mills West04-05-2023
Jamie DouglasConservative and Unionist PartyOld Glossop04-05-2023
Paul HardyConservative and Unionist PartyOld Glossop04-05-2023
Ollie CrossLabour PartyPadfield04-05-2023
Tony AshtonConservative and Unionist PartySett04-05-2023
John HakenConservative and Unionist PartySimmondley04-05-2023
Stewart GardnerLabour PartySimmondley04-05-2023
George WharmbyConservative and Unionist PartySt. Johns04-05-2023
David KerrLabour PartyStone Bench04-05-2023
Fiona SlomanLabour PartyStone Bench04-05-2023
Emily ThraneConservative and Unionist PartyTemple04-05-2023
Rob BakerLabour PartyTintwistle04-05-2023
David LomaxLiberal DemocratsWhaley Bridge04-05-2023
Shannon-Kate ThomsonLabour PartyWhaley Bridge04-05-2023
Kath ThomsonLabour PartyWhaley Bridge04-05-2023
Graham OakleyLabour PartyWhitfield04-05-2023