Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

High Peak

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2017-18

Conservatives23
Labour17
LibDems2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
43
Councillors:23 17 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

High Peak Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Rachael QuinnLabour PartyBarms02-05-2019
John KappesConservative and UnionistBlackbrook02-05-2019
Caroline HoweConservative and UnionistBlackbrook02-05-2019
Samantha FlowerConservative and UnionistBurbage02-05-2019
Matthew StoneLabour PartyBuxton Central02-05-2019
Jean ToddLabour PartyBuxton Central02-05-2019
Jim PerkinsConservative and UnionistChapel East02-05-2019
Kath SizelandConservative and UnionistChapel West02-05-2019
Stewart YoungConservative and UnionistChapel West02-05-2019
Tony KempConservative and UnionistCorbar02-05-2019
Clive JohnsonConservative and UnionistCorbar02-05-2019
Colin BoyntonConservative and UnionistCote Heath02-05-2019
Linda GroobyConservative and UnionistCote Heath02-05-2019
Jean WharmbyConservative and UnionistDinting02-05-2019
Anthony McKeownLabour PartyGamesley02-05-2019
Ed KellyLabour PartyHadfield North02-05-2019
Robert McKeownLabour PartyHadfield South02-05-2019
Edward SiddallLabour PartyHadfield South02-05-2019
Peter EasterConservative and UnionistHayfield02-05-2019
John WaltonConservative and UnionistHope Valley02-05-2019
Sarah HelliwellConservative and UnionistHope Valley02-05-2019
Godfrey ClaffLabour PartyHotown02-05-2019
Damien GreenhalghLabour PartyHotown02-05-2019
Daren RobinsConservative and UnionistLimestone Peak02-05-2019
Ian HuddlestoneLabour PartyNew Mills East02-05-2019
Alan BarrowLabour PartyNew Mills East02-05-2019
Lance DowsonLabour PartyNew Mills West02-05-2019
Ray AtkinsLiberal DemocratsNew Mills West02-05-2019
Paul HardyConservative and UnionistOld Glossop02-05-2019
Jamie DouglasConservative and UnionistOld Glossop02-05-2019
Nick LongosLabour PartyPadfield02-05-2019
Tony AshtonConservative and UnionistSett02-05-2019
John HakenConservative and UnionistSimmondley02-05-2019
Julie Ann McCabeConservative and UnionistSimmondley02-05-2019
George WharmbyConservative and UnionistSt. Johns02-05-2019
David KerrLabour PartyStone Bench02-05-2019
Fiona SlomanLabour PartyStone Bench02-05-2019
Emily ThraneConservative and UnionistTemple02-05-2019
Pat JennerLabour PartyTintwistle02-05-2019
Andrew FoxConservative and UnionistWhaley Bridge02-05-2019
John PritchardIndependent / OtherWhaley Bridge02-05-2019
David LomaxLiberal DemocratsWhaley Bridge02-05-2019
Graham OakleyLabour PartyWhitfield02-05-2019