Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

High Peak

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlLAB

2019-20

Conservatives16
Labour22
LibDems3
Greens2
TOTAL
43
Councillors:16 22 3 2 0 0 0 0 0

High Peak Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Rachael QuinnLabour PartyBarms04-05-2023
Eve BurtonConservative and UnionistBlackbrook04-05-2023
Edith LongdenLiberal DemocratsBlackbrook04-05-2023
Samantha FlowerConservative and UnionistBurbage04-05-2023
Matthew StoneLabour PartyBuxton Central04-05-2023
Jean ToddLabour PartyBuxton Central04-05-2023
Jim PerkinsConservative and UnionistChapel East04-05-2023
Stewart YoungConservative and UnionistChapel West04-05-2023
Kath SizelandConservative and UnionistChapel West04-05-2023
Tony KempConservative and UnionistCorbar04-05-2023
Madeline HallLabour PartyCorbar04-05-2023
Keith SavageLabour PartyCote Heath04-05-2023
Linda GroobyConservative and UnionistCote Heath04-05-2023
Jean WharmbyConservative and UnionistDinting04-05-2023
Anthony McKeownLabour PartyGamesley04-05-2023
Ed KellyLabour PartyHadfield North04-05-2023
Robert McKeownLabour PartyHadfield South04-05-2023
Edward SiddallLabour PartyHadfield South04-05-2023
Eva LawsonConservative and UnionistHayfield04-05-2023
Charlotte FarrellGreen PartyHope Valley04-05-2023
Joanna CollinsGreen PartyHope Valley04-05-2023
Damien GreenhalghLabour PartyHotown04-05-2023
Rachel AbbottsLabour PartyHotown04-05-2023
Peter RobertsConservative and UnionistLimestone Peak04-05-2023
Ian HuddlestoneLabour PartyNew Mills East04-05-2023
Alan BarrowLabour PartyNew Mills East04-05-2023
Ray AtkinsLiberal DemocratsNew Mills West04-05-2023
Lance DowsonLabour PartyNew Mills West04-05-2023
Paul HardyConservative and UnionistOld Glossop04-05-2023
Jamie DouglasConservative and UnionistOld Glossop04-05-2023
Ollie CrossLabour PartyPadfield04-05-2023
Tony AshtonConservative and UnionistSett04-05-2023
John HakenConservative and UnionistSimmondley04-05-2023
Stewart GardnerLabour PartySimmondley04-05-2023
George WharmbyConservative and UnionistSt. Johns04-05-2023
David KerrLabour PartyStone Bench04-05-2023
Fiona SlomanLabour PartyStone Bench04-05-2023
Emily ThraneConservative and UnionistTemple04-05-2023
Rob BakerLabour PartyTintwistle04-05-2023
David LomaxLiberal DemocratsWhaley Bridge04-05-2023
Kath ThomsonLabour PartyWhaley Bridge04-05-2023
Shannon-Kate ThomsonLabour PartyWhaley Bridge04-05-2023
Graham OakleyLabour PartyWhitfield04-05-2023