Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Horsham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated17 Feb 21
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2020-21

Conservatives32
LibDems12
Greens2
Ind/Others
1
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:32 0 12 2 0 0 0 1 1

Horsham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Chris BrownConservative and UnionistBillingshurst04 May 23
Nigel JuppConservative and UnionistBillingshurst04 May 23
Kate RowbottomConservative and UnionistBillingshurst04 May 23
Roger NoelConservative and UnionistBramber, Upper Beeding & Woodmancote04 May 23
Michael CrokerGreen PartyBramber, Upper Beeding & Woodmancote04 May 23
Matthew AllenLiberal DemocratsBroadbridge Heath04 May 23
Louise PotterLiberal DemocratsBroadbridge Heath04 May 23
Tony HogbenConservative and UnionistColgate & Rusper04 May 23
Liz KitchenConservative and UnionistColgate & Rusper04 May 23
Jonathan ChowenConservative and UnionistCowfold, Shermanbury & West Grinstead04 May 23
Lynn LambertConservative and UnionistCowfold, Shermanbury & West Grinstead04 May 23
Ruth FletcherLiberal DemocratsDenne04 May 23
Frances HaighLiberal DemocratsDenne04 May 23
Belinda WaltersLiberal DemocratsDenne04 May 23
David SkippLiberal DemocratsForest04 May 23
Colin MintoLiberal DemocratsForest04 May 23
Godfrey NewmanLiberal DemocratsForest04 May 23
Josh PottsConservative and UnionistHenfield04 May 23
Mike MorganIndependent / OtherHenfield04 May 23
Andrew BaldwinConservative and UnionistHolbrook East04 May 23
Karen BurgessConservative and UnionistHolbrook East04 May 23
Peter BurgessConservative and UnionistHolbrook West04 May 23
Christian MitchellConservative and UnionistHolbrook West04 May 23
Stuart RitchieConservative and UnionistItchingfield, Slinfold & Warnham04 May 23
Tricia YoutanConservative and UnionistItchingfield, Slinfold & Warnham04 May 23
Toni BradnumConservative and UnionistNuthurst & Lower Beeding04 May 23
Brian DonnellyConservative and UnionistPutborough, Coldwaltham & Amberley04 May 23
Diana van der KlugtConservative and UnionistPutborough, Coldwaltham & Amberley04 May 23
Paul ClarkeConservative and UnionistPutborough, Coldwaltham & Amberley04 May 23
Tony BevisLiberal DemocratsRoffey North04 May 23
John MilneLiberal DemocratsRoffey North04 May 23
Roy CornellConservative and UnionistRoffey South04 May 23
Alan BrittenLiberal DemocratsRoffey South04 May 23
Richard LanderyouConservative and UnionistRudgwick04 May 23
Billy GreeningConservative and UnionistSouthwater North04 May 23
Claire VickersConservative and UnionistSouthwater North04 May 23
Gordon LindsayConservative and UnionistSouthwater South & Shipley04 May 23
Ian StannardConservative and UnionistSouthwater South & Shipley04 May 23
Tim LloydConservative and UnionistSteyning & Ashurst04 May 23
Bob PlattGreen PartySteyning & Ashurst04 May 23
James WrightConservative and UnionistStorrington & Washington04 May 23
Jim SansonConservative and UnionistStorrington & Washington04 May 23
Ray DaweConservative and UnionistStorrington & Washington04 May 23
VacancyVacantTrafalgar04 May 23
Christine CostinLiberal DemocratsTrafalgar04 May 23
Jack SaheidConservative and UnionistWest Chiltington, Thakeham & Ashington04 May 23
Philip CircusConservative and UnionistWest Chiltington, Thakeham & Ashington04 May 23
John BlackallConservative and UnionistWest Chiltington, Thakeham & Ashington04 May 23