Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Horsham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives38
LibDems4
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
44
Councillors:38 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0

Horsham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kate RowbottomConservative and UnionistBillingshurst and Shipley02-05-2019
Nigel JuppConservative and UnionistBillingshurst and Shipley02-05-2019
Gordon LindsayConservative and UnionistBillingshurst and Shipley02-05-2019
Ben StainesConservative and UnionistBramber, Upper Beeding and Woodmancote02-05-2019
David ColdwellConservative and UnionistBramber, Upper Beeding and Woodmancote02-05-2019
Matthew FrenchConservative and UnionistBroadbridge Heath02-05-2019
David JenkinsConservative and UnionistChanctonbury02-05-2019
Philip CircusConservative and UnionistChanctonbury02-05-2019
John BlackallConservative and UnionistChanctonbury02-05-2019
Ray DaweConservative and UnionistChantry02-05-2019
Paul MarshallConservative and UnionistChantry02-05-2019
Jim SansonConservative and UnionistChantry02-05-2019
Jonathan ChowenConservative and UnionistCowfold, Shermanbury and West Grinstead02-05-2019
Roger ClarkeConservative and UnionistCowfold, Shermanbury and West Grinstead02-05-2019
Adrian LeeConservative and UnionistDenne02-05-2019
Tony HogbenConservative and UnionistDenne02-05-2019
Godfrey NewmanLiberal DemocratsForest02-05-2019
Brian O'ConnellConservative and UnionistHenfield02-05-2019
Mike MorganIndependent / OtherHenfield02-05-2019
Karen BurgessConservative and UnionistHolbrook East02-05-2019
Andrew BaldwinConservative and UnionistHolbrook East02-05-2019
Peter BurgessConservative and UnionistHolbrook West02-05-2019
Christian MitchellConservative and UnionistHolbrook West02-05-2019
Connor RelleenIndependent / OtherHorsham Park02-05-2019
Josh MurphyConservative and UnionistHorsham Park02-05-2019
David SkippLiberal DemocratsHorsham Park02-05-2019
Tricia YoutanConservative and UnionistItchingfield, Slinfold and Warnham02-05-2019
Stuart RitchieConservative and UnionistItchingfield, Slinfold and Warnham02-05-2019
Toni BradnumConservative and UnionistNuthurst02-05-2019
Paul ClarkeConservative and UnionistPulborough and Coldwaltham02-05-2019
Brian DonnellyConservative and UnionistPulborough and Coldwaltham02-05-2019
Jonathan DancerConservative and UnionistRoffey North02-05-2019
Alan BrittenConservative and UnionistRoffey North02-05-2019
Roy CornellConservative and UnionistRoffey South02-05-2019
Simon TornConservative and UnionistRoffey South02-05-2019
John BaileyConservative and UnionistRudgwick02-05-2019
Liz KitchenConservative and UnionistRusper and Colgate02-05-2019
Billy GreeningConservative and UnionistSouthwater02-05-2019
Claire VickersConservative and UnionistSouthwater02-05-2019
John ChidlowConservative and UnionistSouthwater02-05-2019
Michael WillettConservative and UnionistSteyning (Including Ashurst)02-05-2019
Tim LloydConservative and UnionistSteyning (Including Ashurst)02-05-2019
Christine CostinLiberal DemocratsTrafalgar02-05-2019
Leonard CrosbieLiberal DemocratsTrafalgar02-05-2019