Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Horsham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives38
LibDems4
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
44
Councillors:38 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0

Horsham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kate RowbottomConservative and UnionistBillingshurst and Shipley2019
Nigel JuppConservative and UnionistBillingshurst and Shipley2019
Gordon LindsayConservative and UnionistBillingshurst and Shipley2019
Ben StainesConservative and UnionistBramber, Upper Beeding and Woodmancote2019
David ColdwellConservative and UnionistBramber, Upper Beeding and Woodmancote2019
Matthew FrenchConservative and UnionistBroadbridge Heath2019
David JenkinsConservative and UnionistChanctonbury2019
Philip CircusConservative and UnionistChanctonbury2019
John BlackallConservative and UnionistChanctonbury2019
Ray DaweConservative and UnionistChantry2019
Paul MarshallConservative and UnionistChantry2019
Jim SansonConservative and UnionistChantry2019
Jonathan ChowenConservative and UnionistCowfold, Shermanbury and West Grinstead2019
Lynn LambertConservative and UnionistCowfold, Shermanbury and West Grinstead2019
Adrian LeeConservative and UnionistDenne2019
Tony HogbenConservative and UnionistDenne2019
Godfrey NewmanLiberal DemocratsForest2019
Brian O'ConnellConservative and UnionistHenfield2019
Mike MorganIndependent / OtherHenfield2019
Karen BurgessConservative and UnionistHolbrook East2019
Andrew BaldwinConservative and UnionistHolbrook East2019
Peter BurgessConservative and UnionistHolbrook West2019
Christian MitchellConservative and UnionistHolbrook West2019
Connor RelleenIndependent / OtherHorsham Park2019
Josh MurphyConservative and UnionistHorsham Park2019
David SkippLiberal DemocratsHorsham Park2019
Tricia YoutanConservative and UnionistItchingfield, Slinfold and Warnham2019
Stuart RitchieConservative and UnionistItchingfield, Slinfold and Warnham2019
Toni BradnumConservative and UnionistNuthurst2019
Paul ClarkeConservative and UnionistPulborough and Coldwaltham2019
Brian DonnellyConservative and UnionistPulborough and Coldwaltham2019
Jonathan DancerConservative and UnionistRoffey North2019
Alan BrittenConservative and UnionistRoffey North2019
Roy CornellConservative and UnionistRoffey South2019
Simon TornConservative and UnionistRoffey South2019
John BaileyConservative and UnionistRudgwick2019
Liz KitchenConservative and UnionistRusper and Colgate2019
Billy GreeningConservative and UnionistSouthwater2019
Claire VickersConservative and UnionistSouthwater2019
John ChidlowConservative and UnionistSouthwater2019
Michael WillettConservative and UnionistSteyning (Including Ashurst)2019
Tim LloydConservative and UnionistSteyning (Including Ashurst)2019
Christine CostinLiberal DemocratsTrafalgar2019
Leonard CrosbieLiberal DemocratsTrafalgar2019