Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Horsham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2018-19

Conservatives38
LibDems4
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
44
Councillors:38 0 4 0 0 0 0 2 0

Horsham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kate RowbottomConservative and Unionist PartyBillingshurst and Shipley02-05-2019
Nigel JuppConservative and Unionist PartyBillingshurst and Shipley02-05-2019
Gordon LindsayConservative and Unionist PartyBillingshurst and Shipley02-05-2019
Ben StainesConservative and Unionist PartyBramber, Upper Beeding and Woodmancote02-05-2019
David ColdwellConservative and Unionist PartyBramber, Upper Beeding and Woodmancote02-05-2019
Matthew FrenchConservative and Unionist PartyBroadbridge Heath02-05-2019
David JenkinsConservative and Unionist PartyChanctonbury02-05-2019
Philip CircusConservative and Unionist PartyChanctonbury02-05-2019
John BlackallConservative and Unionist PartyChanctonbury02-05-2019
Ray DaweConservative and Unionist PartyChantry02-05-2019
Paul MarshallConservative and Unionist PartyChantry02-05-2019
Jim SansonConservative and Unionist PartyChantry02-05-2019
Jonathan ChowenConservative and Unionist PartyCowfold, Shermanbury and West Grinstead02-05-2019
Lynn LambertConservative and Unionist PartyCowfold, Shermanbury and West Grinstead02-05-2019
Adrian LeeConservative and Unionist PartyDenne02-05-2019
Tony HogbenConservative and Unionist PartyDenne02-05-2019
Godfrey NewmanLiberal DemocratsForest02-05-2019
Brian O'ConnellConservative and Unionist PartyHenfield02-05-2019
Mike MorganIndependentHenfield02-05-2019
Karen BurgessConservative and Unionist PartyHolbrook East02-05-2019
Andrew BaldwinConservative and Unionist PartyHolbrook East02-05-2019
Peter BurgessConservative and Unionist PartyHolbrook West02-05-2019
Christian MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyHolbrook West02-05-2019
Connor RelleenIndependentHorsham Park02-05-2019
Josh MurphyConservative and Unionist PartyHorsham Park02-05-2019
David SkippLiberal DemocratsHorsham Park02-05-2019
Tricia YoutanConservative and Unionist PartyItchingfield, Slinfold and Warnham02-05-2019
Stuart RitchieConservative and Unionist PartyItchingfield, Slinfold and Warnham02-05-2019
Toni BradnumConservative and Unionist PartyNuthurst02-05-2019
Paul ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyPulborough and Coldwaltham02-05-2019
Brian DonnellyConservative and Unionist PartyPulborough and Coldwaltham02-05-2019
Jonathan DancerConservative and Unionist PartyRoffey North02-05-2019
Alan BrittenConservative and Unionist PartyRoffey North02-05-2019
Roy CornellConservative and Unionist PartyRoffey South02-05-2019
Simon TornConservative and Unionist PartyRoffey South02-05-2019
John BaileyConservative and Unionist PartyRudgwick02-05-2019
Liz KitchenConservative and Unionist PartyRusper and Colgate02-05-2019
Billy GreeningConservative and Unionist PartySouthwater02-05-2019
Claire VickersConservative and Unionist PartySouthwater02-05-2019
John ChidlowConservative and Unionist PartySouthwater02-05-2019
Michael WillettConservative and Unionist PartySteyning (Including Ashurst)02-05-2019
Tim LloydConservative and Unionist PartySteyning (Including Ashurst)02-05-2019
Christine CostinLiberal DemocratsTrafalgar02-05-2019
Leonard CrosbieLiberal DemocratsTrafalgar02-05-2019