Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Horsham

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives32
LibDems13
Greens2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
48
Councillors:32 0 13 2 0 0 0 1 0

Horsham Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Kate RowbottomConservative and Unionist PartyBillingshurst04-05-2023
Chris BrownConservative and Unionist PartyBillingshurst04-05-2023
Nigel JuppConservative and Unionist PartyBillingshurst04-05-2023
Roger NoelConservative and Unionist PartyBramber, Upper Beeding & Woodmancote04-05-2023
Michael CrokerGreen PartyBramber, Upper Beeding & Woodmancote04-05-2023
Matthew AllenLiberal DemocratsBroadbridge Heath04-05-2023
Louise PotterLiberal DemocratsBroadbridge Heath04-05-2023
Tony HogbenConservative and Unionist PartyColgate & Rusper04-05-2023
Liz KitchenConservative and Unionist PartyColgate & Rusper04-05-2023
Lynn LambertConservative and Unionist PartyCowfold, Shermanbury & West Grinstead04-05-2023
Jonathan ChowenConservative and Unionist PartyCowfold, Shermanbury & West Grinstead04-05-2023
Frances HaighLiberal DemocratsDenne04-05-2023
Belinda WaltersLiberal DemocratsDenne04-05-2023
Ruth FletcherLiberal DemocratsDenne04-05-2023
Colin MintoLiberal DemocratsForest04-05-2023
Godfrey NewmanLiberal DemocratsForest04-05-2023
David SkippLiberal DemocratsForest04-05-2023
Josh PottsConservative and Unionist PartyHenfield04-05-2023
Mike MorganIndependentHenfield04-05-2023
Karen BurgessConservative and Unionist PartyHolbrook East04-05-2023
Andrew BaldwinConservative and Unionist PartyHolbrook East04-05-2023
Peter BurgessConservative and Unionist PartyHolbrook West04-05-2023
Christian MitchellConservative and Unionist PartyHolbrook West04-05-2023
Stuart RitchieConservative and Unionist PartyItchingfield, Slinfold & Warnham04-05-2023
Tricia YoutanConservative and Unionist PartyItchingfield, Slinfold & Warnham04-05-2023
Toni BradnumConservative and Unionist PartyNuthurst & Lower Beeding04-05-2023
Paul ClarkeConservative and Unionist PartyPutborough, Coldwaltham & Amberley04-05-2023
Brian DonnellyConservative and Unionist PartyPutborough, Coldwaltham & Amberley04-05-2023
Diana van der KlugtConservative and Unionist PartyPutborough, Coldwaltham & Amberley04-05-2023
John MilneLiberal DemocratsRoffey North04-05-2023
Tony BevisLiberal DemocratsRoffey North04-05-2023
Roy CornellConservative and Unionist PartyRoffey South04-05-2023
Alan BrittenLiberal DemocratsRoffey South04-05-2023
Richard LanderyouConservative and Unionist PartyRudgwick04-05-2023
Claire VickersConservative and Unionist PartySouthwater North04-05-2023
Billy GreeningConservative and Unionist PartySouthwater North04-05-2023
Gordon LindsayConservative and Unionist PartySouthwater South & Shipley04-05-2023
Ian StannardConservative and Unionist PartySouthwater South & Shipley04-05-2023
Tim LloydConservative and Unionist PartySteyning & Ashurst04-05-2023
Bob PlattGreen PartySteyning & Ashurst04-05-2023
Paul MarshallConservative and Unionist PartyStorrington & Washington04-05-2023
Jim SansonConservative and Unionist PartyStorrington & Washington04-05-2023
Ray DaweConservative and Unionist PartyStorrington & Washington04-05-2023
Leonard CrosbieLiberal DemocratsTrafalgar04-05-2023
Christine CostinLiberal DemocratsTrafalgar04-05-2023
Philip CircusConservative and Unionist PartyWest Chiltington, Thakeham & Ashington04-05-2023
John BlackallConservative and Unionist PartyWest Chiltington, Thakeham & Ashington04-05-2023
Jack SaheidConservative and Unionist PartyWest Chiltington, Thakeham & Ashington04-05-2023