Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Kettering

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives26
Labour7
LibDems1
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
36
Councillors:26 7 1 0 0 0 0 2 0

Kettering Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Lesley ThurlandConservative and Unionist PartyAll Saints07-05-2020
James BurtonConservative and Unionist PartyAll Saints07-05-2020
Gregory TitcombeConservative and Unionist PartyAll Saints07-05-2020
Linda AdamsLabour PartyAvondale Grange07-05-2020
Clark MitchellLabour PartyAvondale Grange07-05-2020
Andrew DuttonLiberal DemocratsBarton07-05-2020
Russell RobertsConservative and Unionist PartyBarton07-05-2020
Michael BrownIndependentBrambleside07-05-2020
Ashley DaviesConservative and Unionist PartyBrambleside07-05-2020
John CurrallConservative and Unionist PartyBurton Latimer07-05-2020
Ruth GroomeIndependentBurton Latimer07-05-2020
Jan SmithConservative and Unionist PartyBurton Latimer07-05-2020
Mark DearingConservative and Unionist PartyDesborough Loatland07-05-2020
June DerbyshireConservative and Unionist PartyDesborough Loatland07-05-2020
David SoansConservative and Unionist PartyDesborough St Giles07-05-2020
Mike TebbuttConservative and Unionist PartyDesborough St Giles07-05-2020
Philip HolloboneConservative and Unionist PartyIse Lodge07-05-2020
Lloyd BundayConservative and Unionist PartyIse Lodge07-05-2020
Shirley StantonConservative and Unionist PartyIse Lodge07-05-2020
Jonathan WestLabour PartyNorthfield07-05-2020
Anne LeeLabour PartyPipers Hill07-05-2020
Duncan BainConservative and Unionist PartyPipers Hill07-05-2020
Mark RowleyConservative and Unionist PartyQueen Eleanor and Buccleuch07-05-2020
Karl SumpterConservative and Unionist PartyRothwell07-05-2020
Cedwien BrownConservative and Unionist PartyRothwell07-05-2020
Margaret TalbotConservative and Unionist PartyRothwell07-05-2020
Cliff MoretonConservative and Unionist PartySlade07-05-2020
Jim HakewillConservative and Unionist PartySlade07-05-2020
Maggie DonLabour PartySt. Michaels and Wicksteed07-05-2020
Scott EdwardsConservative and Unionist PartySt. Michaels and Wicksteed07-05-2020
Jenny HensonConservative and Unionist PartySt. Michaels and Wicksteed07-05-2020
Ian JelleyConservative and Unionist PartySt. Peters07-05-2020
Paul MarksConservative and Unionist PartySt. Peters07-05-2020
David HowesConservative and Unionist PartyWelland07-05-2020
Mick ScrimshawLabour PartyWilliam Knibb07-05-2020
Keli WattsLabour PartyWilliam Knibb07-05-2020