Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

King's Lynn and West Norfolk

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated07-05-2019
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives28
Labour10
LibDems1
Greens1
Ind/Others
15
TOTAL
55
Councillors:28 10 1 1 0 0 0 15 0

King's Lynn and West Norfolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Geoffrey HippersonConservative and Unionist PartyAirfield04-05-2023
Mike HowlandIndependentAirfield04-05-2023
Chris MorleyIndependentBircham with Rudhams04-05-2023
Bob LawtonIndependentBrancaster04-05-2023
Sam SandellConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham Market & Docking04-05-2023
David WhitbyConservative and Unionist PartyClenchwarton04-05-2023
Alan HolmesIndependentDenver04-05-2023
Tony BubbConservative and Unionist PartyDersingham04-05-2023
Judy CollinghamConservative and Unionist PartyDersingham04-05-2023
Shimit PatelConservative and Unionist PartyDownham Old Town04-05-2023
Josie RatcliffeLiberal DemocratsEast Downham04-05-2023
Chris CroftsConservative and Unionist PartyEmneth & Outwell04-05-2023
Harry HumphreyConservative and Unionist PartyEmneth & Outwell04-05-2023
Margaret WilkinsonLabour PartyFairstead04-05-2023
Gary HowmanLabour PartyFairstead04-05-2023
Martin StoreyConservative and Unionist PartyFeltwell04-05-2023
Adrian LawrenceConservative and Unionist PartyFeltwell04-05-2023
Colin ManningConservative and Unionist PartyGayton & Grimston04-05-2023
Andrew De WhalleyGreen PartyGayton & Grimston04-05-2023
Christine HudsonLabour PartyGaywood Chase04-05-2023
John CollopLabour PartyGaywood Clock04-05-2023
Joshua LoweConservative and Unionist PartyGaywood North Bank04-05-2023
Sandra CollopLabour PartyGaywood North Bank04-05-2023
Angie DickinsonConservative and Unionist PartyGaywood North Bank04-05-2023
Stuart DarkConservative and Unionist PartyHeacham04-05-2023
Terry ParishIndependentHeacham04-05-2023
Carol BowerConservative and Unionist PartyHunstanton04-05-2023
Robert BealIndependentHunstanton04-05-2023
Jim MoriartyIndependentMassingham with Castle Acre04-05-2023
Alun RyvesIndependentMethwold04-05-2023
Andy BullenIndependentNorth Downham04-05-2023
Andy TylerLabour PartyNorth Lynn04-05-2023
Ben JonesLabour PartyNorth Lynn04-05-2023
Ian DevereuxConservative and Unionist PartySnettisham04-05-2023
Alexandra KempIndependentSouth & West Lynn04-05-2023
Charles JoyceLabour PartySouth & West Lynn04-05-2023
Don TylerConservative and Unionist PartySouth Downham04-05-2023
Jo RustLabour PartySpringwood04-05-2023
Francis BoneLabour PartySt Margaret’s with St Nicholas04-05-2023
Lesley BambridgeConservative and Unionist PartySt Margaret’s with St Nicholas04-05-2023
Paul KunesConservative and Unionist PartyTerrington04-05-2023
Sandra SquireIndependentTerrington04-05-2023
Elizabeth NockoldsConservative and Unionist PartyThe Woottons04-05-2023
Lord Greville Howard of RisingConservative and Unionist PartyThe Woottons04-05-2023
Graham MiddletonConservative and Unionist PartyThe Woottons04-05-2023
Brian LongConservative and Unionist PartyTilney, Mershe Lande & Wiggenhall04-05-2023
Barry AyresConservative and Unionist PartyTilney, Mershe Lande & Wiggenhall04-05-2023
David PopeIndependentUpwell & Delph04-05-2023
Colin RoseIndependentUpwell & Delph04-05-2023
Richard BluntConservative and Unionist PartyWalsoken, West Walton & Walpole04-05-2023
Julian KirkConservative and Unionist PartyWalsoken, West Walton & Walpole04-05-2023
Jim BhondiIndependentWatlington04-05-2023
Peter GidneyConservative and Unionist PartyWest Winch04-05-2023
Simon NashIndependentWest Winch04-05-2023
Colin SampsonConservative and Unionist PartyWissey04-05-2023