Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site
** Currently updating for 2019 elections. **
English councils are up-to-date. NI to come.

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Current

Gloucestershire

Council TypeCounty
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives31
Labour5
LibDems14
Greens2
Ind/Others
1
TOTAL
53
Councillors:31 5 14 2 0 0 0 1 0

Gloucestershire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Colin Hay (email)Liberal DemocratsCheltenham: All Saints and Oakley06-05-2021
Matt Babbage (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCheltenham: Battledown and Charlton Kings06-05-2021
Simon Wheeler (email)Liberal DemocratsCheltenham: Benhall and Up Hatherley06-05-2021
Klara Sudbury (email)Liberal DemocratsCheltenham: Charlton Park and College06-05-2021
Suzanne Williams (email)Liberal DemocratsCheltenham: Hesters Way and Springbank06-05-2021
Tim Harman (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCheltenham: Lansdown and Park06-05-2021
Iain Dobie (email)Liberal DemocratsCheltenham: Leckhampton and Warden Hill06-05-2021
John Payne (email)IndependentCheltenham: Pittville and Prestbury06-05-2021
Chris Coleman (email)Liberal DemocratsCheltenham: St Mark's and St Peter's06-05-2021
Bernard Fisher (email)Liberal DemocratsCheltenham: St Paul's and Swindon06-05-2021
Paul Hodgkinson (email)Liberal DemocratsCotswold: Bourton-on-the-Water and Northleach06-05-2021
Lynden Stowe (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCotswold: CampdenVale06-05-2021
Nigel Robbins OBE (email)Liberal DemocratsCotswold: Cirencester Beeches06-05-2021
Joe Harris (email)Liberal DemocratsCotswold: Cirencester Park06-05-2021
Ray Theodoulou (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCotswold: Fairford and Lechlade on Thames06-05-2021
Shaun Parsons (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCotswold: South Cerney06-05-2021
Nigel Moor FRTPI FRSA (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCotswold: Stow-on-the-Wold06-05-2021
Stephen Hirst (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyCotswold: Tetbury06-05-2021
Richard Boyles (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyForest of Dean: Blakeney and Bream06-05-2021
Graham Morgan (email)Labour PartyForest of Dean: Cinderford06-05-2021
Carole Allaway Martin (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyForest of Dean: Coleford06-05-2021
Terry Hale (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyForest of Dean: Drybrook and Lydbrook06-05-2021
Alan Preest (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyForest of Dean: Lydney06-05-2021
Brian Robinson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyForest of Dean: Mitcheldean06-05-2021
Will Windsor-Clive (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyForest of Dean: Newent06-05-2021
Patrick Molyneux (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyForest of Dean: Sedbury06-05-2021
Andrew Gravells (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGloucester: Abbey06-05-2021
David Brown (email)Liberal DemocratsGloucester: Barnwood and Hucclecote06-05-2021
Sajid Patel (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGloucester: Barton and Tredworth06-05-2021
Kate Haigh (email)Labour PartyGloucester: Coney Hill and Matson06-05-2021
Dave Norman MBE (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGloucester: Grange and Kingsway06-05-2021
Pam Tracey MBE (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGloucester: Hempsted and Westgate06-05-2021
Jeremy Hilton (email)Liberal DemocratsGloucester: Kingsholm and Wotton06-05-2021
Kathy Williams (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGloucester: Longlevens06-05-2021
Mark Hawthorne MBE (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGloucester: Quedgeley06-05-2021
Dr Andrew Miller (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyGloucester: Tuffley06-05-2021
Keith Rippington (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyStroud: Bisley and Painswick06-05-2021
Brian Tipper (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyStroud: Cam Valley06-05-2021
Loraine Vivienne Patrick (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyStroud: Dursley06-05-2021
Stephen Davies (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyStroud: Hardwicke and Severn06-05-2021
Rachel Smith (email)Green PartyStroud: Minchinhampton06-05-2021
Steve Robinson (email)Labour PartyStroud: Nailsworth06-05-2021
Brian Oosthuysen (email)Labour PartyStroud: Rodborough06-05-2021
Lesley Williams MBE (email)Labour PartyStroud: Stonehouse06-05-2021
Eva Ward (email)Green PartyStroud: Stroud Central06-05-2021
John Cordwell (email)Liberal DemocratsStroud: WottonunderEdge06-05-2021
Robert Bird (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTewkesbury: Bishop's Cleeve06-05-2021
Robert Vines (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTewkesbury: Brockworth06-05-2021
Ben EvansLiberal DemocratsTewkesbury: Churchdown06-05-2021
Phil Awford (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTewkesbury: Highnam06-05-2021
Kevin John Cromwell (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTewkesbury: Tewkesbury06-05-2021
Vernon Smith (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTewkesbury: Tewkesbury East06-05-2021
Roger Wilson (email)Conservative and Unionist PartyTewkesbury: Winchcombe and Woodmancote06-05-2021