Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Lancaster

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated05-11-2019
MajorityNOC
ControlLAB/GRN

2019-20

Conservatives11
Labour20
LibDems3
Greens10
Ind/Others
15
Vacancies
1
TOTAL
60
Councillors:11 20 3 10 0 0 0 15 1

Lancaster Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Tony AndersonMorecambe Bay IndependentsBare04-05-2023
Stephie BarberConservative and Unionist PartyBare04-05-2023
Sarah KnightMorecambe Bay IndependentsBare04-05-2023
John WildConservative and Unionist PartyBolton & Slyne04-05-2023
Keith BuddenConservative and Unionist PartyBolton & Slyne04-05-2023
Malcolm ThomasConservative and Unionist PartyBolton & Slyne04-05-2023
Lucie CarringtonGreen PartyBulk04-05-2023
Tim Hamilton-CoxGreen PartyBulk04-05-2023
Caroline JacksonGreen PartyBulk04-05-2023
Peter YatesConservative and Unionist PartyCarnforth & Millhead04-05-2023
Melanie GuildingConservative and Unionist PartyCarnforth & Millhead04-05-2023
John ReynoldsLabour PartyCarnforth & Millhead04-05-2023
Dave BrookesGreen PartyCastle04-05-2023
Paul StubbinsGreen PartyCastle04-05-2023
David WhitworthConservative and Unionist PartyEllel04-05-2023
Richard Austen-BakerConservative and Unionist PartyEllel04-05-2023
Kevin FreaLabour PartyHalton-with-Aughton04-05-2023
Janice HansonLabour PartyHarbour04-05-2023
David WhitakerLabour PartyHarbour04-05-2023
Darren CliffordIndependentHarbour04-05-2023
Geoff KnightMorecambe Bay IndependentsHeysham Central04-05-2023
Cary MatthewsMorecambe Bay IndependentsHeysham Central04-05-2023
Victoria Boyd-PowerMorecambe Bay IndependentsHeysham North04-05-2023
Roger CleetMorecambe Bay IndependentsHeysham North04-05-2023
Colin HartleyLabour PartyHeysham South04-05-2023
Alan BiddulphLabour PartyHeysham South04-05-2023
Mike GreenallMorecambe Bay IndependentsHeysham South04-05-2023
Alistair SinclairLabour PartyJohn O'Gaunt04-05-2023
Erica LewisLabour PartyJohn O'Gaunt04-05-2023
Faye PennyLabour PartyJohn O'Gaunt04-05-2023
Michael MumfordLiberal DemocratsKellet04-05-2023
Joyce PritchardLiberal DemocratsLower Lune Valley04-05-2023
Joan JacksonConservative and Unionist PartyLower Lune Valley04-05-2023
Gina DowdingGreen PartyMarsh04-05-2023
Mandy BannonGreen PartyMarsh04-05-2023
VacancyVacantOverton04-05-2023
Tricia HeathMorecambe Bay IndependentsPoulton04-05-2023
Debbie JenkinsMorecambe Bay IndependentsPoulton04-05-2023
Anne WhiteheadLabour PartyScotforth East04-05-2023
Jason WoodLabour PartyScotforth East04-05-2023
Abi MillsGreen PartyScotforth West04-05-2023
Joanna YoungGreen PartyScotforth West04-05-2023
Tim DantGreen PartyScotforth West04-05-2023
June GreenwellLiberal DemocratsSilverdale04-05-2023
Sandra ThornberryLabour PartySkerton East04-05-2023
Robert RedfernLabour PartySkerton East04-05-2023
Abbott BryningLabour PartySkerton East04-05-2023
Jean ParrLabour PartySkerton West04-05-2023
Mandy KingLabour PartySkerton West04-05-2023
Phillip BlackLabour PartySkerton West04-05-2023
Roger DennisonMorecambe Bay IndependentsTorrisholme04-05-2023
Paul AndertonMorecambe Bay IndependentsTorrisholme04-05-2023
Oliver RobinsonLabour PartyUniversity & Scotforth Rural04-05-2023
Katie WheartyLabour PartyUniversity & Scotforth Rural04-05-2023
Jack Aziz O'Dwyer-HenryLabour PartyUniversity & Scotforth Rural04-05-2023
Stewart ScothernConservative and Unionist PartyUpper Lune Valley04-05-2023
Adrian DugganConservative and Unionist PartyWarton04-05-2023
Merv EvansMorecambe Bay IndependentsWestgate04-05-2023
Jason FirthMorecambe Bay IndependentsWestgate04-05-2023
Jake GoodwinMorecambe Bay IndependentsWestgate04-05-2023