2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 - 2024 - Latest

Lancaster

Council TypeDistrict
ONS CodeE07000121
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlLAB/GRN/LD

Latest

Labour23
Conservatives5
LibDems7
Greens22
Ind/Others
4
TOTAL
61
23572200040

Lancaster Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Martin BottomsMorecambe Bay IndependentsBare2027
Kate KnightConservative and UnionistBare2027
Gerry BlaikieLiberal DemocratsBare2027
Paul NewtonConservative and UnionistBolton & Slyne2027
John WildConservative and UnionistBolton & Slyne2027
Keith BuddenConservative and UnionistBolton & Slyne2027
Hamish MillsGreen PartyBowerham2027
Sarah PunshonGreen PartyBowerham2027
Jack LenoxGreen PartyBulk2027
Sam RichesGreen PartyBulk2027
Caroline JacksonGreen PartyBulk2027
Louise BelcherLabour PartyCarnforth & Millhead2027
Chris HannaLabour PartyCarnforth & Millhead2027
Jackson StubbsLabour PartyCarnforth & Millhead2027
Isabella Metcalf-RienerGreen PartyCastle2027
Paul StubbinsGreen PartyCastle2027
Dave BrookesGreen PartyCastle2027
Paul TynanGreen PartyEllel2027
Sally MaddocksGreen PartyEllel2027
James SommervilleGreen PartyHalton-with-Aughton & Kellet2027
Sarah McGowanGreen PartyHalton-with-Aughton & Kellet2027
Catherine ArmisteadLabour PartyHeysham Central2027
Susan PenneyLabour PartyHeysham Central2027
Claire CozlerLabour PartyHeysham North2027
Roger CleetIndependent / OtherHeysham North2027
Catherine PotterLabour PartyHeysham South2027
Philip BradleyLabour PartyHeysham South2027
Colin HartleyLabour PartyHeysham South2027
Grace RussellGreen PartyJohn O'Gaunt2027
Suhir AbuhajarGreen PartyJohn O'Gaunt2027
Peter JacksonLiberal DemocratsLower Lune Valley2027
Joyce PritchardLiberal DemocratsLower Lune Valley2027
Gina DowdingGreen PartyMarsh2027
Mandy BannonGreen PartyMarsh2027
Nick WilkinsonGreen PartyMarsh2027
Andrew GardinerConservative and UnionistOverton2027
John LivermoreLiberal DemocratsPoulton2027
Paul HartLiberal DemocratsPoulton2027
Jean ParrLabour PartyScale Hall2027
Phillip BlackLabour PartyScale Hall2027
Ruth ColbridgeLabour PartyScale Hall2027
Jason WoodLabour PartyScotforth East2027
Sophie MaddocksLabour PartyScotforth East2027
Tim Hamilton-CoxGreen PartyScotforth West2027
Abi MillsGreen PartyScotforth West2027
Alan GreenwellLiberal DemocratsSilverdale2027
Robert RedfernLabour PartySkerton2027
Sandra ThornberryLabour PartySkerton2027
Martin GawithLabour PartySkerton2027
Roger DennisonMorecambe Bay IndependentsTorrisholme2027
Brett CooperMorecambe Bay IndependentsTorrisholme2027
Maria DeeryGreen PartyUniversity2027
Tom FishGreen PartyUniversity2027
Ross HunterLiberal DemocratsUpper Lune Valley2027
Sue TyldesleyGreen PartyWarton2027
David WhitakerLabour PartyWest End2027
Joanne AinscoughLabour PartyWest End2027
Margaret PattisonLabour PartyWest End2027
Chris HarrisLabour PartyWestgate2027
Matthew BlackLabour PartyWestgate2027
John HansonLabour PartyWestgate2027

Email Me    Creative Commons Licence: Attribution ShareAlike (CSV downloads are public domain)     About This Site
Provided by Lawson Data Services Ltd. (Company No. 15322169)