Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Lichfield

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2019-20

Conservatives34
Labour10
LibDems1
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
47
Councillors:34 10 1 0 0 0 0 2 0

Lichfield Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Sonia WilcoxConservative and Unionist PartyAlrewas & Fradley04-05-2023
Michael WilcoxConservative and Unionist PartyAlrewas & Fradley04-05-2023
Derick CrossConservative and Unionist PartyAlrewas & Fradley04-05-2023
Nick BinneyConservative and Unionist PartyArmitage with Handsacre04-05-2023
Thomas MarshallConservative and Unionist PartyArmitage with Handsacre04-05-2023
Richard CoxConservative and Unionist PartyArmitage with Handsacre04-05-2023
Mark WarfieldConservative and Unionist PartyBoley Park04-05-2023
Janet EaglandConservative and Unionist PartyBoley Park04-05-2023
Diane EvansLabour PartyBoney Hay & Central04-05-2023
Brad WestwoodLabour PartyBoney Hay & Central04-05-2023
Rob BirchLabour PartyBoney Hay & Central04-05-2023
Brian YeatesConservative and Unionist PartyBourne Vale04-05-2023
Paul RayLiberal DemocratsChadsmead04-05-2023
Joanne GrangeIndependentChadsmead04-05-2023
Steven NormanLabour PartyChase Terrace04-05-2023
Sharon BaneviciusLabour PartyChase Terrace04-05-2023
Darren EnnisLabour PartyChasetown04-05-2023
Samuel TapperConservative and Unionist PartyChasetown04-05-2023
Shirley BarnettConservative and Unionist PartyColton & the Ridwares04-05-2023
Dave RobertsonLabour PartyCurborough04-05-2023
Colin BallLabour PartyCurborough04-05-2023
Councilor Barry GwiltConservative and Unionist PartyFazeley04-05-2023
James Parton-HughesConservative and Unionist PartyFazeley04-05-2023
Alastair LittleConservative and Unionist PartyHammerwich with Wall04-05-2023
Janice Silvester-HallConservative and Unionist PartyHammerwich with Wall04-05-2023
Doug PullenConservative and Unionist PartyHighfield04-05-2023
Wai-Lee HoConservative and Unionist PartyHighfield04-05-2023
Jamie ChecklandConservative and Unionist PartyLeomansley04-05-2023
Andrew SmithConservative and Unionist PartyLeomansley04-05-2023
Iain EadieConservative and Unionist PartyLeomansley04-05-2023
Joseph PowellConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Aston & Stonnall04-05-2023
Elizabeth LittleConservative and Unionist PartyLittle Aston & Stonnall04-05-2023
Rob StrachanConservative and Unionist PartyLongdon04-05-2023
Ashley YeatesConservative and Unionist PartyMease Valley04-05-2023
David SalterConservative and Unionist PartyShenstone04-05-2023
Tim MatthewsConservative and Unionist PartySt John's04-05-2023
Deborah BakerConservative and Unionist PartySt John's04-05-2023
Christopher SpruceConservative and Unionist PartySt John's04-05-2023
Colin GreatorexConservative and Unionist PartyStowe04-05-2023
Angela LaxConservative and Unionist PartyStowe04-05-2023
Jeyan AnketellIndependentStowe04-05-2023
Kenneth HumphreysConservative and Unionist PartySummerfield & All Saints04-05-2023
Laura EnnisLabour PartySummerfield & All Saints04-05-2023
Bernard BrownLabour PartySummerfield & All Saints04-05-2023
Harry WarburtonConservative and Unionist PartyWhittington & Streethay04-05-2023
David LeythamConservative and Unionist PartyWhittington & Streethay04-05-2023
Alan WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyWhittington & Streethay04-05-2023