Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: COUNCILS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 / COUNCILLORS: 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Maldon

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityCON
ControlCON

2017-18

Conservatives27
UKIP1
Ind/Others
3
TOTAL
31
Councillors:27 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0

Maldon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mrs Beverley F AcevedoUK Independence Party (UKIP)Althorne02-05-2019
Robert G Boyce MBEConservative and Unionist PartyAlthorne02-05-2019
Mrs Helen E ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham-on-Crouch North02-05-2019
Neil R PudneyConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham-on-Crouch North02-05-2019
Ron Pratt CCConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham-on-Crouch South02-05-2019
Peter G L ElliottConservative and Unionist PartyBurnham-on-Crouch South02-05-2019
John V KeyesConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Totham02-05-2019
David M SismeyConservative and Unionist PartyGreat Totham02-05-2019
Miss Anne M BealeConservative and Unionist PartyHeybridge East02-05-2019
Bryan E HarkerConservative and Unionist PartyHeybridge East02-05-2019
Miss Miriam R LewisConservative and Unionist PartyHeybridge West02-05-2019
Ian E DobsonConservative and Unionist PartyHeybridge West02-05-2019
Stephen J SavageConservative and Unionist PartyMaldon East02-05-2019
Rev. Antony E J ShrimptonConservative and Unionist PartyMaldon North02-05-2019
Michael R PearlmanConservative and Unionist PartyMaldon North02-05-2019
Andrew T CainConservative and Unionist PartyMaldon South02-05-2019
Mrs Brenda D HarkerConservative and Unionist PartyMaldon South02-05-2019
Mark S HeardIndependentMaldon West02-05-2019
Flo G F ShaughnessyIndependentMaldon West02-05-2019
Michael W HelmConservative and Unionist PartyMayland02-05-2019
Mrs Penny A Channer CCConservative and Unionist PartyMayland02-05-2019
Miss Sue WhiteConservative and Unionist PartyPurleigh02-05-2019
John P F ArcherConservative and Unionist PartyPurleigh02-05-2019
Adrian S FlukerConservative and Unionist PartySouthminster02-05-2019
Brian S Beale MBEIndependentSouthminster02-05-2019
Richard P F DewickConservative and Unionist PartyTillingham02-05-2019
Andrew K M St. JosephConservative and Unionist PartyTollesbury02-05-2019
Elaine L BamfordConservative and Unionist PartyTolleshunt D'Arcy02-05-2019
Mrs Maddie E ThompsonConservative and Unionist PartyTolleshunt D'Arcy02-05-2019
Henry M BassConservative and Unionist PartyWickham Bishops and Woodham02-05-2019
Mark F L Durham CCConservative and Unionist PartyWickham Bishops and Woodham02-05-2019