Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Locals 2021 - Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Mid Devon

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Last Updated17 Feb 21
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlIND/LD/GRN

2020-21

Conservatives17
LibDems11
Greens2
Ind/Others
9
Vacancies
3
TOTAL
42
Councillors:17 0 11 2 0 0 0 9 3

Mid Devon Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
John DownesLiberal DemocratsBoniface04 May 23
Jim CairneyLiberal DemocratsBoniface04 May 23
Luke TaylorLiberal DemocratsBradninch04 May 23
Bob DeedIndependent / OtherCadbury04 May 23
Christine CollisConservative and UnionistCanonsleigh04 May 23
Jo NortonGreen PartyCanonsleigh04 May 23
Ben HoldmanLiberal DemocratsCastle04 May 23
VacancyVacantCastle04 May 23
Andrew MooreConservative and UnionistClare and Shuttern04 May 23
Ray StanleyConservative and UnionistClare and Shuttern04 May 23
Chris DawConservative and UnionistCranmore04 May 23
Sue GriggsConservative and UnionistCranmore04 May 23
Les CruwysLiberal DemocratsCranmore04 May 23
Nikki WoollattIndependent / OtherCullompton North04 May 23
Ashley WilceIndependent / OtherCullompton North04 May 23
David PugsleyIndependent / OtherCullompton Outer04 May 23
John BerryConservative and UnionistCullompton South04 May 23
Eileen AndrewsIndependent / OtherCullompton South04 May 23
Ray RadfordConservative and UnionistHalberton04 May 23
Andi WyerLiberal DemocratsLawrence04 May 23
Frank LetchLiberal DemocratsLawrence04 May 23
Barry WarrenIndependent / OtherLower Culm04 May 23
Richard ChestertonConservative and UnionistLower Culm04 May 23
Bob EvansConservative and UnionistLower Culm04 May 23
Dennis KnowlesIndependent / OtherLowman04 May 23
Colin SladeConservative and UnionistLowman04 May 23
Neal DaveyConservative and UnionistLowman04 May 23
Graeme BarnellLiberal DemocratsNewbrooke04 May 23
Elizabeth WainwrightGreen PartySandford and Creedy04 May 23
Margaret SquiresConservative and UnionistSandford and Creedy04 May 23
Josh WrightLiberal DemocratsSilverton04 May 23
VacancyVacantTaw04 May 23
Clive EgintonConservative and UnionistTaw Vale04 May 23
Glanmor HughesConservative and UnionistUpper Culm04 May 23
Simon ClistLiberal DemocratsUpper Culm04 May 23
Alex WhiteLiberal DemocratsUpper Yeo04 May 23
Polly ColthorpeConservative and UnionistWay04 May 23
Ron DolleyIndependent / OtherWestexe04 May 23
Wally BurkeIndependent / OtherWestexe04 May 23
VacancyVacantWestexe04 May 23
Stuart PennyConservative and UnionistYeo04 May 23
Derek CorenConservative and UnionistYeo04 May 23