Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
Elections: Vacancies - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2019 - All councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - Latest

Mid Suffolk

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityNOC
Current ControlCON/IND

2017-18

Conservatives28
LibDems4
Greens6
Ind/Others
2
TOTAL
40
Councillors:28 0 4 6 0 0 0 2 0

Mid Suffolk Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Jill WilshawConservative and UnionistBacton and Old Newton02-05-2019
Roy BarkerConservative and UnionistBadwell Ash02-05-2019
Anne KillettGreen PartyBarking and Somersham02-05-2019
John FieldLiberal DemocratsBramford and Blakenham02-05-2019
Kevin WelsbyConservative and UnionistBramford and Blakenham02-05-2019
John WhiteheadConservative and UnionistClaydon and Barham02-05-2019
James CastonConservative and UnionistClaydon and Barham02-05-2019
Kathie GuthrieConservative and UnionistDebenham02-05-2019
Sarah ManselGreen PartyElmswell and Norton02-05-2019
John LevantisConservative and UnionistElmswell and Norton02-05-2019
Charles FlatmanIndependent / OtherEye02-05-2019
Lavinia HadinghamConservative and UnionistFressingfield02-05-2019
Diana KearsleyConservative and UnionistGislingham02-05-2019
Rachel EburneGreen PartyHaughley and Wetherden02-05-2019
Timothy PassmoreConservative and UnionistHelmingham and Coddenham02-05-2019
Elizabeth Gibson-HarriesConservative and UnionistHoxne02-05-2019
Andrew StringerGreen PartyMendlesham02-05-2019
Mike NorrisLiberal DemocratsNeedham Market02-05-2019
Wendy MarchantLiberal DemocratsNeedham Market02-05-2019
John MatthissenGreen PartyOnehouse02-05-2019
David BurnConservative and UnionistPalgrave02-05-2019
Penny OttonLiberal DemocratsRattlesden02-05-2019
Derek OsborneConservative and UnionistRickinghall and Walsham02-05-2019
Jessica FlemingConservative and UnionistRickinghall and Walsham02-05-2019
David WhybrowConservative and UnionistRingshall02-05-2019
Lesley MayesConservative and UnionistStowmarket Central02-05-2019
Paul EkpenyongConservative and UnionistStowmarket Central02-05-2019
Dave MullerConservative and UnionistStowmarket North02-05-2019
Gary GreenConservative and UnionistStowmarket North02-05-2019
Barry Humphreys MBEConservative and UnionistStowmarket North02-05-2019
Nick GowrleyConservative and UnionistStowmarket South02-05-2019
Gerard BrewsterIndependent / OtherStowmarket South02-05-2019
Keith WelhamGreen PartyStowupland02-05-2019
Julie FlatmanConservative and UnionistStradbroke and Laxfield02-05-2019
Suzie MorleyConservative and UnionistThe Stonhams02-05-2019
Esther JewsonConservative and UnionistThurston and Hessett02-05-2019
Derrick HaleyConservative and UnionistThurston and Hessett02-05-2019
Glen HornConservative and UnionistWetheringsett02-05-2019
Jane StoreyConservative and UnionistWoolpit02-05-2019
Matthew HicksConservative and UnionistWorlingworth02-05-2019