22


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- North Devon -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 19-07-2017


North Devon Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityNOC
CoalitionCON min
Conservatives 20
Labour 0
LibDems 12
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 11
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 43
Councillors:20 0 12 0 0 0 0 11 0

North Devon Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
LDAdam BradfordBarnstaple (Central Town)02-05-2019 -
LDFaye WebberBarnstaple (Central Town)02-05-2019 -
LDSuzanne HaywoodBarnstaple (Forches and Whiddon Valley)02-05-2019 -
LDMrs Julie HuntBarnstaple (Forches and Whiddon Valley)02-05-2019 -
CONDick JonesBarnstaple (Longbridge)02-05-2019 -
CONDavid BraileyBarnstaple (Longbridge)02-05-2019 -
CONMichael HarrisonBarnstaple (Newport)02-05-2019 -
CONJohn MathewsBarnstaple (Newport)02-05-2019 -
LDBrian GreensladeBarnstaple (Pilton)02-05-2019 -
LDMair ManuelBarnstaple (Pilton)02-05-2019 -
LDJoy CannBarnstaple (Yeo Valley)02-05-2019 -
LDIan RoomeBarnstaple (Yeo Valley)02-05-2019 -
CONRodney CannBickington and Roundswell02-05-2019 -
CONMrs Jacqueline FlynnBickington and Roundswell02-05-2019 -
INDEric LeyBishops Nympton02-05-2019 -
INDMalcolm ProwseBratton Fleming02-05-2019 -
CONDouglas LucasBraunton (East)02-05-2019 -
CONRobin BondsBraunton (East)02-05-2019 -
CONJasmine ChestersBraunton (West)02-05-2019 -
CONMrs Caroline ChuggBraunton (West)02-05-2019 -
INDWalter WhiteChittlehampton02-05-2019 -
CONMrs Sue CroftChulmleigh02-05-2019 -
CONJohn LoveringCombe Martin02-05-2019 -
INDYvette GubbCombe Martin02-05-2019 -
INDFrank BiedermanFremington02-05-2019 -
INDTony WoodFremington02-05-2019 -
CONPat BarkerGeorgeham and Mortehoe02-05-2019 -
LDMalcolm WilkinsonGeorgeham and Mortehoe02-05-2019 -
CONMs Andrea DavisHeanton Punchardon02-05-2019 -
CONPaul CrabbIlfracombe (Central)02-05-2019 -
INDJim CampbellIlfracombe (Central)02-05-2019 -
INDMike EdmundsIlfracombe (East)02-05-2019 -
LDGeoffrey FowlerIlfracombe (West)02-05-2019 -
CONIan MeadlarkinIlfracombe (West)02-05-2019 -
CONBrian MooresInstow02-05-2019 -
CONDavid LuggarLandkeyswimbridge and Taw02-05-2019 -
CONGlyn LaneLandkeyswimbridge and Taw02-05-2019 -
INDJohn PatrinosLynton and Lynmouth02-05-2019 -
LDFrederick TuckerMarwood02-05-2019 -
CONRichard EdgellNorth Molton02-05-2019 -
LDDavid WordenSouth Molton02-05-2019 -
INDJohn MooreSouth Molton02-05-2019 -
INDJeremy YabsleyWitheridge02-05-2019 -