12639


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- North Norfolk -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 24-04-2017


North Norfolk Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 31
Labour 0
LibDems 16
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 48
Councillors:31 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 1

North Norfolk Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Pierre ButikoferLDAstley02-05-2019
Jenny EnglishCONBriston02-05-2019
Michael KnowlesCONChaucer02-05-2019
Georgie Perry-WarnesCONCorpusty02-05-2019
Andreas YiasimiLDCromer02-05-2019
Hilary CoxCONCromer02-05-2019
Norman SmithCONErpingham02-05-2019
Nicholas CoppackCONGaunt02-05-2019
Karen WardLDGlaven02-05-2019
Lee WalkerLDHappisburgh02-05-2019
David YoungLDHigh Heath02-05-2019
VacancyVACHoltLD04-05-201702-05-2019
Maggie PriorCONHolt02-05-2019
Nigel DixonCONHoveton02-05-2019
Annie Claussen-ReynoldsCONLancaster North02-05-2019
Roy ReynoldsCONLancaster North02-05-2019
John RestCONLancaster South02-05-2019
Jeremy PunchardCONLancaster South02-05-2019
Barry SmithCONMundesley02-05-2019
Wyndham NorthamCONMundesley02-05-2019
Peter MooreLDNorth Walsham East02-05-2019
Vivienne UprichardLDNorth Walsham East02-05-2019
Eric SewardLDNorth Walsham North02-05-2019
Nigel LloydLDNorth Walsham North02-05-2019
Virginia GayLDNorth Walsham West02-05-2019
Ann MooreLDNorth Walsham West02-05-2019
Angie Fitch-TillettCONPoppyland02-05-2019
Vincent FitzPatrickCONPriory02-05-2019
Simon HesterCONPriory02-05-2019
Susan ArnoldCONRoughton02-05-2019
Simon ShawCONScottow02-05-2019
Brian HannahLDSheringham North02-05-2019
Douglas SmithCONSheringham North02-05-2019
Judy OliverCONSheringham South02-05-2019
Richard ShepherdCONSheringham South02-05-2019
Barbara McGounLDSt Benet02-05-2019
Robert StevensCONStalham and Sutton02-05-2019
Pauline Grove-JonesLDStalham and Sutton02-05-2019
Nigel PearceCONSuffield Park02-05-2019
John LeeCONSuffield Park02-05-2019
Becky PalmerCONThe Raynhams02-05-2019
Sarah ButikoferLDThe Runtons02-05-2019
Tom FitzPatrickCONWalsingham02-05-2019
Paul RiceCONWaterside02-05-2019
Marion MillershipLDWaterside02-05-2019
Richard PriceCONWaxham02-05-2019
Ann GreenCONWensum Valley02-05-2019
Glyn WilliamsCONWorstead02-05-2019