3456


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with 2018 Elections
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- South Ribble -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 02-04-2018


South Ribble Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 26
Labour 18
LibDems 3
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 3
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 50
Councillors:26 18 3 0 0 0 0 3 0

South Ribble Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
LABDavid WattsBamber Bridge East02-05-2019 -
LABMichael HigginsBamber Bridge East02-05-2019 -
LABCaleb TomlinsonBamber Bridge West02-05-2019 -
LABPaul FosterBamber Bridge West02-05-2019 -
LDHarold HancockBroad Oak02-05-2019 -
CONLinda WoollardBroad Oak02-05-2019 -
LABMatthew TomlinsonBroadfield02-05-2019 -
LABMichael TitheringtonBroadfield02-05-2019 -
CONAlan OgilvieBuckshaw and Worden02-05-2019 -
CONCaroline MoonBuckshaw and Worden02-05-2019 -
LABIan WatkinsonCharnock02-05-2019 -
LABElizabeth MawsonCharnock02-05-2019 -
CONWarren BennettCoupe Green and Gregson Lane02-05-2019 -
CONJim MarshCoupe Green and Gregson Lane02-05-2019 -
CONSusan SnapeEarnshaw Bridge02-05-2019 -
LABWilliam EvansEarnshaw Bridge02-05-2019 -
LABJonathan WoodcockFarington East02-05-2019 -
INDPaul WhartonFarington East02-05-2019 -
CONGraham WaltonFarington West02-05-2019 -
CONKaren WaltonFarington West02-05-2019 -
CONJohn RainsburyHoole02-05-2019 -
CONDavid SuthersHoole02-05-2019 -
INDDavid BirdHowick and Priory02-05-2019 -
CONRebecca NobletHowick and Priory02-05-2019 -
LDDavid HowarthHowick and Priory02-05-2019 -
LABDerek ForrestLeyland Central02-05-2019 -
INDClaire HamiltonLeyland Central02-05-2019 -
CONColin CoultonLongton and Hutton West02-05-2019 -
CONJon HeskethLongton and Hutton West02-05-2019 -
CONColin ClarkLongton and Hutton West02-05-2019 -
CONJacqueline MortLostock Hall02-05-2019 -
CONClifford Hughes MBELostock Hall02-05-2019 -
LDRenee BlowLostock Hall02-05-2019 -
LABKeith MartinMiddleforth02-05-2019 -
LABDavid WooldridgeMiddleforth02-05-2019 -
LABJames PattenMiddleforth02-05-2019 -
CONMary GreenMoss Side02-05-2019 -
CONMichael GreenMoss Side02-05-2019 -
CONPhil SmithNew Longton and Hutton East02-05-2019 -
CONMargaret SmithNew Longton and Hutton East02-05-2019 -
CONBarrie YatesSamlesbury and Walton02-05-2019 -
CONPeter MullineauxSamlesbury and Walton02-05-2019 -
LABJane BellSeven Stars02-05-2019 -
LABMalcolm DonoghueSeven Stars02-05-2019 -
LABKenneth JonesSt Ambrose02-05-2019 -
LABSusan Jones JPSt Ambrose02-05-2019 -
CONBarbara NathanWaltonledale East02-05-2019 -
CONCarol ChisholmWaltonledale East02-05-2019 -
CONMichael NathanWaltonledale West02-05-2019 -
CONMichael NelsonWaltonledale West02-05-2019 -