11393


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Swale -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 28-06-2017


Swale Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 32
Labour 4
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 8
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 2
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 47
Councillors:32 4 0 0 8 0 0 2 1

Swale Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONBryan MulhernAbbey02-05-2019 -
CONAnita WalkerAbbey02-05-2019 -
CONBen StokesBobbingiwade and Lower Halstow02-05-2019 -
CONDuncan Dewar-WhalleyBobbingiwade and Lower Halstow02-05-2019 -
CONNicholas HampshireBorden and Grove Park02-05-2019 -
UKIMike BaldockBorden and Grove Park02-05-2019 -
CONAndrew BowlesBoughton and Courtenay02-05-2019 -
CONGeorge BobbinBoughton and Courtenay02-05-2019 -
LABGhlin WhelanChalkwell02-05-2019 -
CONColin PrescottEast Downs02-05-2019 -
CONJohn WrightHartlipnewington and Upchurch02-05-2019 -
CONGerry LewinHartlipnewington and Upchurch02-05-2019 -
CONAlan HortonHomewood02-05-2019 -
LABRoger TrueloveHomewood02-05-2019 -
CONMike DendorKemsley02-05-2019 -
CONSue GentKemsley02-05-2019 -
CONRoger ClarkMilton Regis02-05-2019 -
VACVacancyMilton Regis02-05-201903-08-2017 - UKI
CONKen PughMinster Cliffs02-05-2019 -
UKIAdrian CrowtherMinster Cliffs02-05-2019 -
CONAndy BoothMinster Cliffs02-05-2019 -
CONSamuel Koffie-WilliamsMurston02-05-2019 -
UKIJames HallMurston02-05-2019 -
INDMike HendersonPriory02-05-2019 -
CONPeter MarchingtonQueenborough and Halfway02-05-2019 -
CONCameron BeartQueenborough and Halfway02-05-2019 -
UKIRichard DarbyQueenborough and Halfway02-05-2019 -
CONSarah AldridgeRoman02-05-2019 -
UKIPaul FlemingRoman02-05-2019 -
LABMark EllenSheerness02-05-2019 -
LABAngela HarrisonSheerness02-05-2019 -
UKIMick GalvinSheerness02-05-2019 -
UKIJune GarradSheppey Central02-05-2019 -
CONTina BoothSheppey Central02-05-2019 -
CONKen IngletonSheppey Central02-05-2019 -
CONLesley InghamSheppey East02-05-2019 -
UKIPadmini NissangaSheppey East02-05-2019 -
CONMike CosgroveSt. Ann's02-05-2019 -
CONNigel KaySt. Ann's02-05-2019 -
CONLloyd BowenTeynham and Lynsted02-05-2019 -
CONMike WhitingTeynham and Lynsted02-05-2019 -
CONJames HuntThe Meads02-05-2019 -
CONTed WilcoxWatling02-05-2019 -
CONDavid SimmonsWatling02-05-2019 -
INDMonique BonneyWest Downs02-05-2019 -
CONGeorge SamuelWoodstock02-05-2019 -
CONDerek ConwayWoodstock02-05-2019 -