12314


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Swale -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Swale Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 32
Labour 4
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 9
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 2
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 47
Councillors:32 4 0 0 9 0 0 2 0

Swale Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Bryan MulhernCONAbbey02-05-2019
Anita WalkerCONAbbey02-05-2019
Duncan Dewar-WhalleyCONBobbingiwade and Lower Halstow02-05-2019
Ben StokesCONBobbingiwade and Lower Halstow02-05-2019
Mike BaldockUKIBorden and Grove Park02-05-2019
Nicholas HampshireCONBorden and Grove Park02-05-2019
Andrew BowlesCONBoughton and Courtenay02-05-2019
George BobbinCONBoughton and Courtenay02-05-2019
Ghlin WhelanLABChalkwell02-05-2019
Colin PrescottCONEast Downs02-05-2019
Gerry LewinCONHartlipnewington and Upchurch02-05-2019
John WrightCONHartlipnewington and Upchurch02-05-2019
Roger TrueloveLABHomewood02-05-2019
Alan HortonCONHomewood02-05-2019
Mike DendorCONKemsley02-05-2019
Sue GentCONKemsley02-05-2019
Roger ClarkCONMilton Regis02-05-2019
Katy ColemanUKIMilton Regis02-05-2019
Ken PughCONMinster Cliffs02-05-2019
Andy BoothCONMinster Cliffs02-05-2019
Adrian CrowtherUKIMinster Cliffs02-05-2019
James HallUKIMurston02-05-2019
Samuel Koffie-WilliamsCONMurston02-05-2019
Mike HendersonINDPriory02-05-2019
Peter MarchingtonCONQueenborough and Halfway02-05-2019
Richard DarbyUKIQueenborough and Halfway02-05-2019
Cameron BeartCONQueenborough and Halfway02-05-2019
Sarah AldridgeCONRoman02-05-2019
Paul FlemingUKIRoman02-05-2019
Angela HarrisonLABSheerness02-05-2019
Mick GalvinUKISheerness02-05-2019
Mark EllenLABSheerness02-05-2019
Tina BoothCONSheppey Central02-05-2019
June GarradUKISheppey Central02-05-2019
Ken IngletonCONSheppey Central02-05-2019
Lesley InghamCONSheppey East02-05-2019
Padmini NissangaUKISheppey East02-05-2019
Nigel KayCONSt. Ann's02-05-2019
Mike CosgroveCONSt. Ann's02-05-2019
Mike WhitingCONTeynham and Lynsted02-05-2019
Lloyd BowenCONTeynham and Lynsted02-05-2019
James HuntCONThe Meads02-05-2019
David SimmonsCONWatling02-05-2019
Ted WilcoxCONWatling02-05-2019
Monique BonneyINDWest Downs02-05-2019
Derek ConwayCONWoodstock02-05-2019
George SamuelCONWoodstock02-05-2019