12807


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Wyre -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Wyre Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 36
Labour 12
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 2
Total Councillors 50
Councillors:36 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 2

Wyre Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Terry LeesLABBourne02-05-2019
VacancyVACBourneLAB04-05-201702-05-2019
Howard BallardCONBourne02-05-2019
Peter GibsonCONBreck02-05-2019
David HendersonCONBreck02-05-2019
Shaun TurnerCONBrock With Catterall02-05-2019
Pete MurphyCONBrock With Catterall02-05-2019
John IbisonCONCalder02-05-2019
Ron GreenhoughCONCarleton02-05-2019
Michael VincentCONCarleton02-05-2019
Ian AmosCONCleveleys Park02-05-2019
Rita AmosCONCleveleys Park02-05-2019
Tom I. BalmainCONGarstang02-05-2019
Lady Dulcie M. AtkinsCONGarstang02-05-2019
Alice CollinsonCONGarstang02-05-2019
Susan CatterallCONGreat Eccleston02-05-2019
Sue PimbleyCONGreat Eccleston02-05-2019
Lynne BowenCONHambleton and Stalmine02-05-2019
Julie RobinsonCONHambleton and Stalmine02-05-2019
Barry Birch MBECONHardhorn With Highcross02-05-2019
Roger BerryCONHardhorn With Highcross02-05-2019
Simon BridgeCONHardhorn With Highcross02-05-2019
John HodgkinsonCONJubilee02-05-2019
Rob FailLABJubilee02-05-2019
Ann TurnerCONMarsh Mill02-05-2019
Tom InghamCONMarsh Mill02-05-2019
Lynn WalmsleyCONMarsh Mill02-05-2019
Ian DuffyLABMount02-05-2019
Ruth DuffyLABMount02-05-2019
Christine SmithLABPark02-05-2019
Brian StephensonLABPark02-05-2019
Ron ShewanLABPharos02-05-2019
Evelyn StephensonLABPharos02-05-2019
Andrea KayCONPheasant's Wood02-05-2019
Graham HoldenCONPilling02-05-2019
Philip OrmeCONPreesall02-05-2019
Paul MoonCONPreesall02-05-2019
Vivien TaylorCONPreesall02-05-2019
VacancyVACRossallLAB02-05-2019
Lorraine BeaversLABRossall02-05-2019
Michael BarrowcloughLABRossall02-05-2019
Matthew VincentCONStanah02-05-2019
Kerry JonesCONStanah02-05-2019
Colette BirchCONTithebarn02-05-2019
Lesley McKayCONTithebarn02-05-2019
Patsy OrmrodCONVictoria and Norcross02-05-2019
Alan VincentCONVictoria and Norcross02-05-2019
Marge AndertonLABWarren02-05-2019
Emma AndertonLABWarren02-05-2019
Val WilsonCONWyresdale02-05-2019