Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Elections in 2020
Parties: List all councillors by party
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - Latest

Craven

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelTHIRD ?
Administrative ModelAlternative Arrangements ?
Council SourceURL
MajorityNOC
ControlCON/IND1

2019-20

Conservatives15
Labour3
LibDems1
Greens2
Ind/Others
9
TOTAL
30
Councillors:15 3 1 2 0 0 0 9 0

Craven Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Andrew BROWNGreen PartyAire Valley with Lothersdale07-05-2020
Patrick MULLIGANConservative and Unionist PartyAire Valley with Lothersdale05-05-2022
David PIGHILLSIndependentBarden Fell07-05-2020
Stuart HANDLEYConservative and Unionist PartyBentham04-05-2023
Linda BROCKBANKConservative and Unionist PartyBentham05-05-2022
William MERCERLabour PartyCowling07-05-2020
Brian SHUTTLEWORTHIndependentEmbsay-with-Eastby04-05-2023
Simon MYERSConservative and Unionist PartyGargrave and Malhamdale04-05-2023
Alan Orr SUTCLIFFEConservative and Unionist PartyGargrave and Malhamdale05-05-2022
Mark WHEELERIndependentGlusburn04-05-2023
Philip Melvin BARRETTIndependentGlusburn05-05-2022
Richard FOSTERConservative and Unionist PartyGrassington07-05-2020
Robert Christopher MOORBYConservative and Unionist PartyHellifield and Long Preston05-05-2022
Carl Henry LIS OBEConservative and Unionist PartyIngleton and Clapham05-05-2022
David Lloyd IRETONConservative and Unionist PartyIngleton and Clapham07-05-2020
Richard WELCHConservative and Unionist PartyPenyghent05-05-2022
Wendy Virginia HULL Chairman of CouncilConservative and Unionist PartySettle and Ribble Banks07-05-2020
David Michael STAVELEYConservative and Unionist PartySettle and Ribble Banks05-05-2022
Eric JAQUINLiberal DemocratsSkipton East07-05-2020
Christopher HARBRONConservative and Unionist PartySkipton East04-05-2023
David NOLANDGreen PartySkipton North04-05-2023
Paul WHITAKERConservative and Unionist PartySkipton North07-05-2020
Andrew SOLLOWAYIndependentSkipton South07-05-2020
Robert Geoffrey HESELTINEIndependentSkipton South04-05-2023
Chris ROSELabour PartySkipton West07-05-2020
Peter Geoffrey MADELEYLabour PartySkipton West04-05-2023
Stephen PLACEIndependentSutton-in-Craven05-05-2022
Stephen D MORRELLIndependentSutton-in-Craven04-05-2023
Sue METCALFEConservative and Unionist PartyUpper Wharfedale07-05-2020
Richard PRINGLEIndependentWest Craven04-05-2023