12609


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Pendle -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Pendle Details
Council Type District
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLAB/LD
Conservatives 24
Labour 15
LibDems 9
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 49
Councillors:24 15 9 0 0 0 0 1 0

Pendle Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Christian WakefordCONBarrowford03-05-2018
Linda Margaret CrossleyCONBarrowford02-05-2019
Ken TurnerCONBarrowford07-05-2020
Noel McEvoyCONBlacko and Higherford02-05-2019
Margaret Sarah FoxleyCONBoulsworth07-05-2020
Sarah Cockburn-PriceCONBoulsworth03-05-2018
Paul WhiteCONBoulsworth02-05-2019
Mohammad SakibLABBradley07-05-2020
Nadeem YounisLABBradley02-05-2019
Mohammed IqbalLABBradley03-05-2018
Mohammed ArshadLABBrierfield03-05-2018
Nawaz AhmedCONBrierfield02-05-2019
Naeem Hussain AshrafLABBrierfield07-05-2020
Wayne BlackburnLABClover Hill02-05-2019
Kathleen Eleanor ShoreLABClover Hill03-05-2018
Eileen AnsarLABClover Hill07-05-2020
Lyle DavyCONCoates03-05-2018
Claire E TeallLDCoates02-05-2019
Marjorie AdamsLDCoates07-05-2020
Jenny PurcellCONCraven07-05-2020
David Michael WhippLDCraven03-05-2018
Ken HartleyLDCraven02-05-2019
Rosemary E CarrollCONEarby07-05-2020
Mike GoulthorpCONEarby03-05-2018
Morris HorsfieldCONEarby02-05-2019
Graham WaughCONFoulridge02-05-2019
James Keith StarkieCONHigham and Pendleside02-05-2019
Steve PettyCONHorsfield07-05-2020
Neil ButterworthCONHorsfield03-05-2018
Jonathan Andrew NixonCONHorsfield02-05-2019
Brian ParkerINDMarsden03-05-2018
Tommy CooneyCONMarsden07-05-2020
Brian NewmanLDOld Laund Booth02-05-2019
Yasser IqbalLABReedley03-05-2018
Musawar Raza ArshadCONReedley07-05-2020
Pauline McCormickCONReedley02-05-2019
David WhalleyLABSouthfield02-05-2019
Sheila WicksLABSouthfield07-05-2020
Mohammad AmmerLABSouthfield03-05-2018
Joe CooneyCONVivary Bridge02-05-2019
Nathan Thomas McCollumCONVivary Bridge07-05-2020
David CleggLDVivary Bridge03-05-2018
George AdamLABWalverden07-05-2020
Julie May Patricia HendersonLABWalverden03-05-2018
Graham RoachLDWaterside02-05-2019
Tony GreavesLDWaterside07-05-2020
Dorothy Elizabeth LordLDWaterside03-05-2018
Asjad MahmoodLABWhitefield03-05-2018
Nadeem AhmedCONWhitefield07-05-2020