Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Reigate and Banstead -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 05-09-2018


Reigate and Banstead Details
Council Type District
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 40
Labour 0
LibDems 1
Greens 3
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 7
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 51
Councillors:40 0 1 3 0 0 0 7 0

Reigate and Banstead Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
CONDr L. R. HackBanstead Village02-05-2019 -
CONE. HumphreysBanstead Village07-05-2020 -
CONS. T. WalshBanstead Village05-05-2022 -
CONK. ForemanChipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne07-05-2020 -
CONJ. M. StephensonChipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne02-05-2019 -
CONT. ArcherChipstead, Hooley and Woodmansterne05-05-2022 -
CONJ. E. DurrantEarlswood and Whitebushes07-05-2020 -
GRNH. BrownEarlswood and Whitebushes05-05-2022 -
CONMs B. J. ThomsonEarlswood and Whitebushes02-05-2019 -
CONA. M. LynchHorley Central02-05-2019 -
CONC. StevensHorley Central05-05-2022 -
COND. T. PowellHorley Central07-05-2020 -
CONT. SchofieldHorley East07-05-2020 -
CONG. J. KnightHorley East05-05-2022 -
CONA. C. J. HorwoodHorley West05-05-2022 -
CONR. BiggsHorley West02-05-2019 -
CONL. S. AscoughHorley West07-05-2020 -
CONR. H. AshfordKingswood with Burgh Heath05-05-2022 -
CONS. ParnallKingswood with Burgh Heath07-05-2020 -
CONMrs R. MillKingswood with Burgh Heath02-05-2019 -
LDMrs A. F. TarrantMeadvale and St John's07-05-2020 -
CONJ. S. GoddenMeadvale and St John's02-05-2019 -
CONJ. F. WhiteMeadvale and St John's05-05-2022 -
CONM. A. BruntMerstham07-05-2020 -
CONG. P. CromeMerstham05-05-2022 -
CONF. KellyMerstham02-05-2019 -
INDM. J. SelbyNork02-05-2019 -
INDB. A. SteadNork05-05-2022 -
INDJ. C. WhiteNork07-05-2020 -
CONJ. PaulPreston02-05-2019 -
GRNS. McKennaRedhill East07-05-2020 -
CONR. W. CoadRedhill East02-05-2019 -
GRNJ. C. S. EssexRedhill East05-05-2022 -
CONR. MichalowskiRedhill West05-05-2022 -
CONJ. M. EllacottRedhill West02-05-2019 -
CONMrs N. J. BramhallRedhill West07-05-2020 -
CONMrs R. AbsalomReigate Central02-05-2019 -
INDC. T. H. WhinneyReigate Central07-05-2020 -
CONM. S. BlackerReigate Central05-05-2022 -
CONR. C. NewsteadReigate Hill07-05-2020 -
CONG. OwenReigate Hill05-05-2022 -
CONMrs D. A. Ross-TomlinSalfords and Sidlow02-05-2019 -
CONV. H. LewanskiSouth Park and Woodhatch05-05-2022 -
CONJ. P. KingSouth Park and Woodhatch07-05-2020 -
COND. AllcardSouth Park and Woodhatch02-05-2019 -
CONMrs R. S. TurnerTadworth and Walton05-05-2022 -
CONV. W. BroadTadworth and Walton07-05-2020 -
CONG. R. CurryTadworth and Walton02-05-2019 -
INDMrs J. S. BrayTattenhams07-05-2020 -
INDR. HarperTattenhams05-05-2022 -
INDN. D. HarrisonTattenhams02-05-2019 -