Notice: Undefined index: y in /home/cluster-sites/4/o/opencouncildata.co.uk/public_html/council.php on line 15 Open Council Data UK - compositions councillors parties wards elections

Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - Councils with Elections in 2019
Tight Majorities - Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Stroud -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 01-12-2018


Stroud Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLAB/GRN/LD
Conservatives 22
Labour 16
LibDems 2
Greens 9
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 2
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 51
Councillors:22 16 2 9 0 0 0 2 0

Stroud Councillors
PartyNameWardEnd of TermByelection
CONPhil McAseyAmberley and Woodchester07-05-2020 -
CONGordon CraigBerkeley Vale07-05-2020 -
CONPenny WrideBerkeley Vale07-05-2020 -
CONHaydn JonesBerkeley Vale07-05-2020 -
CONTimothy WilliamsBisley07-05-2020 -
LABJenny MilesCainscross07-05-2020 -
LABRachel CurleyCainscross07-05-2020 -
LABTom WilliamsCainscross07-05-2020 -
CONBrian TipperCam East07-05-2020 -
LABMiranda CliftonCam East07-05-2020 -
LABPaul DenneyCam West07-05-2020 -
CONJessica TomblinCam West07-05-2020 -
CONChas FellowsChalford07-05-2020 -
CONDarren LoftusChalford07-05-2020 -
CONDeborah Jane YoungChalford07-05-2020 -
GRNJim DeweyCoaley and Uley07-05-2020 -
LABTrevor HallDursley07-05-2020 -
LABColin FryerDursley07-05-2020 -
LABDoina CornellDursley07-05-2020 -
CONHaydn SuttonFarmhill and Paganhill07-05-2020 -
CONDave MossmanHardwicke07-05-2020 -
CONTom SkinnerHardwicke07-05-2020 -
CONGill OxleyHardwicke07-05-2020 -
CONMark ReevesKingswood07-05-2020 -
CONNicholas HurstMinchinhampton07-05-2020 -
CONDorcas BinnsMinchinhampton07-05-2020 -
INDSue ReedNailsworth07-05-2020 -
LABSteve RobinsonNailsworth07-05-2020 -
GRNNorman KayNailsworth07-05-2020 -
CONKeith PearsonPainswick and Upton07-05-2020 -
CONNigel CooperPainswick and Upton07-05-2020 -
CONJulie JobPainswick and Upton07-05-2020 -
GRNJonathan EdmundsRandwick, Whiteshill and Ruscombe07-05-2020 -
LABNigel PrenterRodborough07-05-2020 -
GRNKaren McKeownRodborough07-05-2020 -
CONJohn JonesSevern07-05-2020 -
CONStephen DaviesSevern07-05-2020 -
LABMattie RossStonehouse07-05-2020 -
LABGary PowellStonehouse07-05-2020 -
LABChristopher BrineStonehouse07-05-2020 -
LABSkeena RathorStroud Central07-05-2020 -
GRNSimon PickeringStroud Slade07-05-2020 -
GRNJohn MarjoramStroud Trinity07-05-2020 -
LABChas TownleyStroud Uplands07-05-2020 -
GRNMartin BaxendaleStroud Valley07-05-2020 -
INDNigel Studdert-KennedyThe Stanleys07-05-2020 -
LABStephen LydonThe Stanleys07-05-2020 -
GRNMartin WhitesideThrupp07-05-2020 -
GRNCatherine BraunWotton-under-Edge07-05-2020 -
LDKen TuckerWotton-under-Edge07-05-2020 -
LDGeorge ButcherWotton-under-Edge07-05-2020 -