12765


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Bromley -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Bromley Details
Council Type London
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 51
Labour 7
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 2
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 60
Councillors:51 7 0 0 2 0 0 0 0

Bromley Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Colin SmithCONBickley03-05-2018
Kate LymerCONBickley03-05-2018
Catherine RideoutCONBickley03-05-2018
Melanie StevensCONBiggin Hill03-05-2018
Julian BeningtonCONBiggin Hill03-05-2018
Stephen CarrCONBromley Common and Keston03-05-2018
Alexa MichaelCONBromley Common and Keston03-05-2018
Ruth BennettCONBromley Common and Keston03-05-2018
Nicky DykesCONBromley Town03-05-2018
Michael RutherfordCONBromley Town03-05-2018
Will HarmerCONBromley Town03-05-2018
Lydia ButtingerCONChelsfield and Pratts Bottom03-05-2018
Samaris Huntington-ThresherCONChelsfield and Pratts Bottom03-05-2018
Keith OnslowCONChelsfield and Pratts Bottom03-05-2018
Ian F. PayneCONChislehurst03-05-2018
Katy BougheyCONChislehurst03-05-2018
Eric BosshardCONChislehurst03-05-2018
Sarah PhillipsCONClock House03-05-2018
Vanessa AllenLABClock House03-05-2018
Ian DunnLABClock House03-05-2018
Russell MellorCONCopers Cope03-05-2018
Michael TicknerCONCopers Cope03-05-2018
Stephen WellsCONCopers Cope03-05-2018
Angela PageCONCray Valley East03-05-2018
Chris PierceCONCray Valley East03-05-2018
Teresa TeCONCray Valley East03-05-2018
David LivettUKICray Valley West03-05-2018
Judi EllisCONCray Valley West03-05-2018
Terence NathanUKICray Valley West03-05-2018
Richard WilliamsLABCrystal Palace03-05-2018
Angela WilkinsLABCrystal Palace03-05-2018
Richard ScoatesCONDarwin03-05-2018
Robert EvansCONFarnborough and Crofton03-05-2018
Charles JoelCONFarnborough and Crofton03-05-2018
Tim StevensCONFarnborough and Crofton03-05-2018
Graham ArthurCONHayes and Coney Hall03-05-2018
Neil Reddin FCCACONHayes and Coney Hall03-05-2018
Peter FortuneCONHayes and Coney Hall03-05-2018
Alan CollinsCONKelsey and Eden Park03-05-2018
Diane SmithCONKelsey and Eden Park03-05-2018
Peter DeanCONKelsey and Eden Park03-05-2018
Charles Rideout CVO, QPMCONMottingham and Chislehurst North03-05-2018
David Cartwright QFSMCONMottingham and Chislehurst North03-05-2018
Kim Botting FRSACONOrpington03-05-2018
William Huntington-ThresherCONOrpington03-05-2018
Pauline TunnicliffeCONOrpington03-05-2018
Kathy Bance MBELABPenge and Cator03-05-2018
Peter FookesLABPenge and Cator03-05-2018
Kevin BrooksLABPenge and Cator03-05-2018
Simon FawthropCONPetts Wood and Knoll03-05-2018
Douglas AuldCONPetts Wood and Knoll03-05-2018
Tony OwenCONPetts Wood and Knoll03-05-2018
Michael TurnerCONPlaistow and Sundridge03-05-2018
Ellie HarmerCONPlaistow and Sundridge03-05-2018
Peter MorganCONPlaistow and Sundridge03-05-2018
David JefferysCONShortlands03-05-2018
Mary CookeCONShortlands03-05-2018
Hannah GrayCONWest Wickham03-05-2018
Nicholas Bennett J.PCONWest Wickham03-05-2018
Tom PhilpottCONWest Wickham03-05-2018