12131


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Calderdale -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 21-04-2017


Calderdale Details
Council Type Metropolitan
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityNOC
CoalitionLAB min
Conservatives 21
Labour 23
LibDems 5
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 2
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 51
Councillors:21 23 5 0 0 0 0 2 0

Calderdale Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Scott Lloyd BentonCONBrighouse02-05-2019
Howard BlagbroughCONBrighouse03-05-2018
Colin PeelCONBrighouse07-05-2020
Dave YoungLABCalder02-05-2019
Ali MilesLABCalder03-05-2018
Josh Fenton-GlynnLABCalder07-05-2020
Mrs Patricia AllenLDElland07-05-2020
John Frank Brearley FordCONElland02-05-2019
Angie GallagherLABElland03-05-2018
Marilyn GreenwoodLDGreetland and Stainland03-05-2018
Chris PearsonCONGreetland and Stainland02-05-2019
Paul BellengerLDGreetland and Stainland07-05-2020
David KirtonCONHipperholme and Lightcliffe02-05-2019
George Andrew RobinsonCONHipperholme and Lightcliffe07-05-2020
Colin RaistrickINDHipperholme and Lightcliffe03-05-2018
Barry CollinsLABIllingworth and Mixenden02-05-2019
Daniel SutherlandLABIllingworth and Mixenden03-05-2018
Lisa LambertLABIllingworth and Mixenden07-05-2020
Jane ScullionLABLuddendenfoot07-05-2020
Jill Smith-MoorhouseCONLuddendenfoot03-05-2018
Nicola Jayne MayCONLuddendenfoot02-05-2019
Peter CaffreyCONNorthowram and Shelf07-05-2020
Roger TaylorCONNorthowram and Shelf02-05-2019
Stephen Baines MBECONNorthowram and Shelf03-05-2018
Mrs Anne CollinsLABOvenden07-05-2020
Helen RivronLABOvenden03-05-2018
Bryan SmithLABOvenden02-05-2019
Jenny LynnLABPark07-05-2020
Ferman AliLABPark03-05-2018
Faisal ShoukatLABPark02-05-2019
Chris PillaiCONRastrick02-05-2019
Christine BealCONRastrick03-05-2018
Lynne Louise MitchellCONRastrick07-05-2020
Robert ThornberCONRyburn02-05-2019
Mrs Geraldine CarterCONRyburn07-05-2020
Robert HoldenINDRyburn03-05-2018
Andrew James TaggCONSkircoat03-05-2018
John HardyCONSkircoat07-05-2020
Marcus Joseph Chance ThompsonCONSkircoat02-05-2019
Dot FosterLABSowerby Bridge03-05-2018
Adam David WilkinsonLABSowerby Bridge07-05-2020
Michael Jon PayneCONSowerby Bridge02-05-2019
Steve SweeneyLABTodmorden07-05-2020
Jayne BoothLABTodmorden02-05-2019
Susan Mary PressLABTodmorden03-05-2018
Megan SwiftLABTown07-05-2020
Tim SwiftLABTown02-05-2019
Bob MetcalfeLABTown03-05-2018
James BakerLDWarley02-05-2019
Michelle Jane FosterLABWarley03-05-2018
Ashley John Richard EvansLDWarley07-05-2020