11779


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Darlington -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Darlington Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB
Conservatives 17
Labour 29
LibDems 3
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 1
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 50
Councillors:17 29 3 0 0 0 0 1 0

Darlington Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Wendy NewallLABBank Top and Lascelles02-05-2019
Chris TaylorLABBank Top and Lascelles02-05-2019
Veronica CopelandLABBank Top and Lascelles02-05-2019
Rachel MillsCONBrinkburn and Faverdale02-05-2019
Richard GrundyCONBrinkburn and Faverdale02-05-2019
Sue RichmondLABBrinkburn and Faverdale02-05-2019
Paul BaldwinLABCockerton02-05-2019
David ReganLABCockerton02-05-2019
Jan CossinsLABCockerton02-05-2019
Tony Richmond, O.B.ECONCollege02-05-2019
Ian Galletley M.B.ECONCollege02-05-2019
Bill Dixon M.B.E., B.A.LABEastbourne02-05-2019
Roderick CrichlowLABEastbourne02-05-2019
Kevin NicholsonINDEastbourne02-05-2019
Gill CartwrightCONHarrowgate Hill02-05-2019
David LyonetteLABHarrowgate Hill02-05-2019
Marjory KnowlesLABHarrowgate Hill02-05-2019
Nick WallisLABHaughton and Springfield02-05-2019
Andrew ScottLABHaughton and Springfield02-05-2019
Chris McEwanLABHaughton and Springfield02-05-2019
Gerald LeeCONHeighington and Coniscliffe02-05-2019
Paul CrudassCONHeighington and Coniscliffe02-05-2019
Charles Johnson, JP.FQICONHummersknott02-05-2019
Alan CoultasCONHummersknott02-05-2019
Joe KelleyLDHurworth02-05-2019
Lorraine TostevinCONHurworth02-05-2019
Pauline CulleyCONMowden02-05-2019
Bill StensonCONMowden02-05-2019
Fred LawtonLDNorth Road02-05-2019
Anne-Marie CurryLDNorth Road02-05-2019
Dawn StorrLABNorth Road02-05-2019
Sonia KaneLABNorthgate02-05-2019
Eleanor Lister, O.B.ELABNorthgate02-05-2019
Malcolm WrightLABPark East02-05-2019
Michael NicholsonLABPark East02-05-2019
Cyndi HughesLABPark East02-05-2019
Heather Scott, O.B.ECONPark West02-05-2019
Bob DonoghueCONPark West02-05-2019
Linda HughesLABPierremont02-05-2019
Bob CarsonLABPierremont02-05-2019
Stephen Harker, B.Sc.LABPierremont02-05-2019
Ian HaszeldineLABRed Hall and Lingfield02-05-2019
Lynne HaszeldineLABRed Hall and Lingfield02-05-2019
Steve York, M.B.E., MCMI, AMIRTE, AMSOECONSadberge and Middleton St George02-05-2019
Doris JonesCONSadberge and Middleton St George02-05-2019
Brian JonesCONSadberge and Middleton St George02-05-2019
Katie KellyLABStephenson02-05-2019
Jan TaylorLABStephenson02-05-2019
Helen CrumbieLABWhinfield02-05-2019
Thomas NuttLABWhinfield02-05-2019