12555


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Bassetlaw -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Bassetlaw Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB
Conservatives 12
Labour 33
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 3
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 48
Councillors:12 33 0 0 0 0 0 3 0

Bassetlaw Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Joan Mary SangerINDBeckingham02-05-2019
Barry BowlesCONBlyth02-05-2019
David PidwellLABCarlton02-05-2019
Steve ScotthorneLABCarlton02-05-2019
Robin Carrington-WildeLABCarlton02-05-2019
Kath SuttonCONClayworth02-05-2019
John William OgleCONEast Markham02-05-2019
Michael StoreyLABEast Retford East02-05-2019
Mike Quigley MBECONEast Retford East02-05-2019
Susan ShawLABEast Retford East02-05-2019
Anthony TromansCONEast Retford North02-05-2019
Graham A N OxbyLABEast Retford North02-05-2019
Garry ClarksonLABEast Retford North02-05-2019
Carolyn TroopLABEast Retford South02-05-2019
Helen RichardsLABEast Retford South02-05-2019
Alan ChambersLABEast Retford West02-05-2019
James AndersonLABEast Retford West02-05-2019
Annette SimpsonCONEverton02-05-2019
June EvansLABHarworth02-05-2019
Anita SmithLABHarworth02-05-2019
David ChallinorLABHarworth02-05-2019
Gillian FreemanLABLangold02-05-2019
Hazel BrandINDMisterton02-05-2019
Teresa CritchleyCONRampton02-05-2019
Michael T GrayCONRanskill02-05-2019
Hugh BurtonINDSturton02-05-2019
Tracey TaylorCONSutton02-05-2019
Keith IsardCONTuxford and Trent02-05-2019
Shirley IsardCONTuxford and Trent02-05-2019
Kevin DukesLABWelbeck02-05-2019
Deborah MerryweatherLABWorksop East02-05-2019
Cliff EntwistleLABWorksop East02-05-2019
Jo WhiteLABWorksop East02-05-2019
Sarah FarncombeLABWorksop North02-05-2019
Gwynneth JonesLABWorksop North02-05-2019
David PottsLABWorksop North02-05-2019
Simon GreavesLABWorksop North East02-05-2019
Madelaine RichardsonLABWorksop North East02-05-2019
Alan RhodesLABWorksop North East02-05-2019
David Robert PressleyLABWorksop North West02-05-2019
Dean BrettLABWorksop North West02-05-2019
Sybil FieldingLABWorksop North West02-05-2019
Kevin GreavesLABWorksop South02-05-2019
Julie LeighLABWorksop South02-05-2019
Dianne HareCONWorksop South02-05-2019
John ShephardLABWorksop South East02-05-2019
Deirdre FoleyLABWorksop South East02-05-2019
Josie PottsLABWorksop South East02-05-2019