12574


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- West Berkshire -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


West Berkshire Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 47
Labour 0
LibDems 4
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 1
Total Councillors 52
Councillors:47 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 1

West Berkshire Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Dominic BoeckCONAldermaston02-05-2019
Alan LawCONBasildon02-05-2019
Emma WebsterCONBirch Copse02-05-2019
Tony LindenCONBirch Copse02-05-2019
Anthony ChadleyCONBirch Copse02-05-2019
Graham PaskCONBucklebury02-05-2019
Quentin WebbCONBucklebury02-05-2019
Ian MorrinCONBurghfield02-05-2019
Carol Jackson-DoergeCONBurghfield02-05-2019
Peter ArgyleCONCalcot02-05-2019
Richard SomnerCONCalcot02-05-2019
Manohar GopalCONCalcot02-05-2019
Hilary ColeCONChieveley02-05-2019
Dave GoffCONClay Hill02-05-2019
Jeff BeckCONClay Hill02-05-2019
Garth SimpsonCONCold Ash02-05-2019
Virginia von CelsingCONCompton02-05-2019
Clive HookerCONDownlands02-05-2019
Adrian EdwardsCONFalkland02-05-2019
Howard BairstowCONFalkland02-05-2019
Billy DrummondLDGreenham02-05-2019
Jeremy BartlettCONGreenham02-05-2019
Paul HewerCONHungerford02-05-2019
James PodgerCONHungerford02-05-2019
James ColeCONKintbury02-05-2019
Anthony StansfeldCONKintbury02-05-2019
Graham JonesCONLambourn Valley02-05-2019
Gordon LundieCONLambourn Valley02-05-2019
Graham BridgmanCONMortimer02-05-2019
Mollie LockLDMortimer02-05-2019
Jeanette CliffordCONNorthcroft02-05-2019
Lynne DohertyCONNorthcroft02-05-2019
Pamela BaleCONPangbourne02-05-2019
Rick JonesCONPurley On Thames02-05-2019
Tim MetcalfeCONPurley On Thames02-05-2019
Marcus FranksCONSpeen02-05-2019
Paul BryantCONSpeen02-05-2019
Anthony PickCONSt Johns02-05-2019
Mike JohnstonCONSt Johns02-05-2019
Keith ChoppingCONSulhamstead02-05-2019
Marigold JaquesCONThatcham Central02-05-2019
Richard CrumlyCONThatcham Central02-05-2019
Lee DillonLDThatcham North02-05-2019
Sheila EllisonCONThatcham North02-05-2019
Rob Denton-PowellCONThatcham South and Crookham02-05-2019
VacancyVACThatcham South and CrookhamCON02-05-2019
Steve Ardagh-WalterCONThatcham West02-05-2019
Nick GoodesCONThatcham West02-05-2019
Alan MacroLDTheale02-05-2019
Dennis BenneyworthCONVictoria02-05-2019
James FredricksonCONVictoria02-05-2019
Laszlo ZverkoCONWestwood02-05-2019