2635


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Bristol (M) -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 23-05-2017


Bristol (M) Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model
MajorityLAB
CoalitionLAB Mayor
Conservatives 14
Labour 37
LibDems 8
Greens 11
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 70
Councillors:14 37 8 11 0 0 0 0 0

Bristol (M) Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Jude EnglishGRNAshley02-05-2019
Mike DaviesLABAshley02-05-2019
Carole JohnsonLABAshley02-05-2019
Matthew MeliasCONAvonmouth and Lawrence Weston02-05-2019
Donald AlexanderLABAvonmouth and Lawrence Weston02-05-2019
Jo SergeantLABAvonmouth and Lawrence Weston02-05-2019
Mark BradshawLABBedminster02-05-2019
Celia PhippsLABBedminster02-05-2019
Eleanor CombleyGRNBishopston and Ashley Down02-05-2019
Tom BrookLABBishopston and Ashley Down02-05-2019
Richard EddyCONBishopsworth02-05-2019
Kevin QuartleyCONBishopsworth02-05-2019
Mike LangleyLABBrislington East02-05-2019
Tony CareyCONBrislington East02-05-2019
Harriet BradleyLABBrislington West02-05-2019
Jos ClarkLDBrislington West02-05-2019
Paul SmithLABCentral02-05-2019
Kye DuddLABCentral02-05-2019
Paula O'RourkeGRNClifton02-05-2019
Jerome ThomasGRNClifton02-05-2019
Carla DenyerGRNClifton Down02-05-2019
Clive StevensGRNClifton Down02-05-2019
Cleo LakeGRNCotham02-05-2019
Anthony NegusLDCotham02-05-2019
Ruth PickersgillLABEaston02-05-2019
Afzal ShahLABEaston02-05-2019
Mhairi ThrelfallLABEastville02-05-2019
Sultan KhanLABEastville02-05-2019
Christopher JacksonLABFilwood02-05-2019
Jeff LovellLABFilwood02-05-2019
Lesley AlexanderCONFrome Vale02-05-2019
Nicola Bowden-JonesLABFrome Vale02-05-2019
Mark BrainLABHartcliffe and Withywood02-05-2019
Helen HollandLABHartcliffe and Withywood02-05-2019
Paul GogginLABHartcliffe and Withywood02-05-2019
Mark WestonCONHenbury and Brentry02-05-2019
Chris WindowsCONHenbury and Brentry02-05-2019
Tim KentLDHengrove and Whitchurch Park02-05-2019
Barry ClarkLABHengrove and Whitchurch Park02-05-2019
Harriet CloughLDHengrove and Whitchurch Park02-05-2019
Anna KeenLABHillfields02-05-2019
Craig CheneyLABHillfields02-05-2019
Claire HiscottCONHorfield02-05-2019
Olly MeadLABHorfield02-05-2019
Mark WrightLDHotwells and Harbourside02-05-2019
Christopher DaviesLDKnowle02-05-2019
Gary HopkinsLDKnowle02-05-2019
Margaret HickmanLABLawrence Hill02-05-2019
Hibaq JamaLABLawrence Hill02-05-2019
Estella TincknellLABLockleaze02-05-2019
Gill KirkLABLockleaze02-05-2019
Fi HanceGRNRedland02-05-2019
Martin FodorGRNRedland02-05-2019
Helen GodwinLABSouthmead02-05-2019
Brenda MasseyLABSouthmead02-05-2019
Stephen ClarkeGRNSouthville02-05-2019
Charlie BoltonGRNSouthville02-05-2019
Nicola BeechLABSt George Central02-05-2019
Steve PearceLABSt George Central02-05-2019
Fabian BreckelsLABSt George Troopers Hill02-05-2019
Asher CraigLABSt George West02-05-2019
Steve JonesCONStockwood02-05-2019
Graham MorrisCONStockwood02-05-2019
Peter AbrahamCONStoke Bishop02-05-2019
John GoulandrisCONStoke Bishop02-05-2019
Liz RadfordCONWestburyontrym and Henleaze02-05-2019
Clare Campion-SmithLDWestburyontrym and Henleaze02-05-2019
Geoff GollopCONWestburyontrym and Henleaze02-05-2019
Jon WellingtonLABWindmill Hill02-05-2019
Lucy WhittleLABWindmill Hill02-05-2019