12275


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Thurrock -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 16-04-2017


Thurrock Details
Council Type Unitary
Election Model THIRD
Administrative Model
MajorityNOC
CoalitionCON min
Conservatives 18
Labour 14
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 17
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 49
Councillors:18 14 0 0 17 0 0 0 0

Thurrock Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Tim AkerUKIAveley and Uplands03-05-2018
Luke SpillmanUKIAveley and Uplands03-05-2018
Peter SmithUKIAveley and Uplands03-05-2018
Angela SheridanUKIBelhus03-05-2018
Graham HamiltonUKIBelhus03-05-2018
Chris BakerUKIBelhus03-05-2018
Gerard RiceLABChadwell St Mary03-05-2018
Russell CherryUKIChadwell St Mary03-05-2018
Barbara RiceLABChadwell St Mary03-05-2018
Mark CoxshallCONChafford and North Stifford03-05-2018
Garry HagueCONChafford and North Stifford03-05-2018
Aaron WatkinsCONCorringham and Fobbing03-05-2018
Deborah HuelinCONCorringham and Fobbing03-05-2018
Sue SammonsUKIEast Tilbury03-05-2018
James BakerUKIEast Tilbury03-05-2018
Tony FishLABGrays Riverside03-05-2018
Jane PothecaryLABGrays Riverside03-05-2018
Martin KerinLABGrays Riverside03-05-2018
John KentLABGrays Thurrock03-05-2018
Cathy KentLABGrays Thurrock03-05-2018
Michael StoneLABGrays Thurrock03-05-2018
Joycelyn RedsellCONLittle Thurrock Blackshots03-05-2018
Ben ManeyCONLittle Thurrock Blackshots03-05-2018
Rob GledhillCONLittle Thurrock Rectory03-05-2018
Tom KellyCONLittle Thurrock Rectory03-05-2018
David PotterUKIOckendon03-05-2018
Jan BakerUKIOckendon03-05-2018
Kevin WheelerUKIOckendon03-05-2018
Brian LittleCONOrsett03-05-2018
Susan LittleCONOrsett03-05-2018
Tunde OjetolaCONSouth Chafford03-05-2018
Suzanne MacPhersonCONSouth Chafford03-05-2018
Roy JonesUKIStanford East and Corringham Town03-05-2018
Colin ChurchmanCONStanford East and Corringham Town03-05-2018
Jack DuffinUKIStanford East and Corringham Town03-05-2018
Terry PiccoloCONStanfordlehope West03-05-2018
Shane HebbCONStanfordlehope West03-05-2018
Leslie GamesterUKIStifford Clays03-05-2018
Graham SnellUKIStifford Clays03-05-2018
James HaldenCONThe Homesteads03-05-2018
Gary CollinsCONThe Homesteads03-05-2018
Pauline TolsonCONThe Homesteads03-05-2018
Bukky OkunadeLABTilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park03-05-2018
Clare BaldwinLABTilbury Riverside and Thurrock Park03-05-2018
Steve LiddiardLABTilbury St Chads03-05-2018
John AllenUKITilbury St Chads03-05-2018
Victoria HollowayLABWest Thurrock and South Stifford03-05-2018
Clifford HollowayLABWest Thurrock and South Stifford03-05-2018
Oliver GerrishLABWest Thurrock and South Stifford03-05-2018