11771


Open Council Data UK Creative Commons License


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2017 - 2018 - 2019
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors - May 2017 Preview
Email Me - About This Site


Some councils electing by halves or thirds do not yet have election dates split for individual wards. Updates coming soon.


- Corporation of the City of London -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 19-04-2017


Corporation of the City of London Details
Council Type
Election Model
Administrative Model
MajorityIND
CoalitionIND
Conservatives 0
Labour 5
LibDems 0
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 120
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 125
Councillors:0 5 0 0 0 0 0 120 0

Corporation of the City of London Councillors
Concillor NamePartyWardDefendingDate of ByelectionNext May Election
Henry Nicholas Almroth ColthurstINDAldersgate06-05-2021
Rehana Banu AmeerINDAldersgate06-05-2021
Andrew Paul MayerINDAldersgate06-05-2021
Sylvia Doreen MoysINDAldersgate06-05-2021
Randall Keith AndersonINDAldersgate06-05-2021
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, DeputyINDAldersgate06-05-2021
Edward Lord, OBE, JP, DeputyINDAldersgate06-05-2021
The Lord Mountevans, Jeffrey EvansINDAldgate06-05-2021
Christopher HillINDAldgate06-05-2021
Graham David PackhamINDAldgate06-05-2021
Alexander Robertson Martin BarrINDAldgate06-05-2021
James Richard TumbridgeINDAldgate06-05-2021
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, DeputyINDAldgate06-05-2021
Caroline Wilma HainesINDBassishaw06-05-2021
Christopher Michael HaywardINDBassishaw06-05-2021
Wendy Mead, OBEINDBassishaw06-05-2021
Philip WoodhouseINDBillingsgate06-05-2021
Jamie Ingham Clark, DeputyINDBillingsgate06-05-2021
Sheriff William Anthony Bowater RussellINDBillingsgate06-05-2021
William PimlottLABBishopsgate06-05-2021
Graeme Martyn SmithINDBishopsgate06-05-2021
Ian Christopher Norman SeatonINDBishopsgate06-05-2021
Wendy Hyde, DeputyINDBishopsgate06-05-2021
Prem Babu GoyalINDBishopsgate06-05-2021
John Tomlinson, DeputyINDBishopsgate06-05-2021
Thomas Cowley ClementiINDBishopsgate06-05-2021
Tim LeveneINDBread Street06-05-2021
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MScINDBread Street06-05-2021
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QCINDBread Street06-05-2021
Richard Peter CrossanLABBridge and Bridge Without06-05-2021
Graeme HarrowerINDBridge and Bridge Without06-05-2021
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JPINDBridge and Bridge Without06-05-2021
Peter Lionel Raleigh Hewitt, JP, FCSI, FRSAINDBroad Street06-05-2021
Ian David Luder JP BScINDBroad Street06-05-2021
Adrian Mark BastowINDBroad Street06-05-2021
Oliver Sells QCINDBroad Street06-05-2021
Sheriff Peter EstlinINDCandlewick06-05-2021
Sir Alan Colin Drake YarrowINDCandlewick06-05-2021
John George Stewart Scott, JP, BA, FRPSLINDCandlewick06-05-2021
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBEINDCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Charles BowmanINDCastle Baynard06-05-2021
James Henry George Pollard, DeputyINDCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, BScINDCastle Baynard06-05-2021
John Bennett, DeputyINDCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Tom Sleigh, DeputyINDCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBAINDCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DLINDCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Michael HudsonINDCastle Baynard06-05-2021
Matthew BellINDCheap06-05-2021
Hugh Fenton MorrisINDCheap06-05-2021
Alastair Michael Moss, DeputyINDCheap06-05-2021
The Rt. Hon. the Lord Mayor, Dr Andrew Charles Parmley MusM Hon FGSINDCheap06-05-2021
Catherine McGuinness, DeputyINDColeman Street06-05-2021
Anne Helen FairweatherINDColeman Street06-05-2021
Mark BostockINDColeman Street06-05-2021
Stuart John Fraser, CBEINDColeman Street06-05-2021
Emma EdhemINDColeman Street06-05-2021
Alison GowmanINDCordwainer06-05-2021
Sir Roger GiffordINDCordwainer06-05-2021
Pooja Suri TankINDCordwainer06-05-2021
Peter Gordon BennettINDCordwainer06-05-2021
Karina DostalovaINDCornhill06-05-2021
Robert Picton Seymour HowardINDCornhill06-05-2021
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA, DeputyINDCornhill06-05-2021
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, DeputyINDCornhill06-05-2021
Mark BoleatINDCripplegate06-05-2021
James Michael Douglas Thomson, DeputyINDCripplegate06-05-2021
Stephen Douglas Quilter, BScINDCripplegate06-05-2021
Timothy Russell Hailes JPINDCripplegate06-05-2021
Nicholas AnsteeINDCripplegate06-05-2021
Andrien Gereith Dominic MeyersINDCripplegate06-05-2021
Gregory Alfred LawrenceINDCripplegate06-05-2021
Michael Welbank, MBEINDCripplegate06-05-2021
Henrika Johanna Sofia PriestINDCripplegate06-05-2021
Susan Jane PearsonINDDowgate06-05-2021
Dame Fiona WoolfINDDowgate06-05-2021
David Andrew GravesINDDowgate06-05-2021
Clare James MA, DeputyINDFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Ruby SayedINDFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Ann HolmesINDFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Peter Gerard DunphyINDFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Dominic Gerard ChristianINDFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Sir Michael SnyderINDFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Richard David Regan, OBE, DeputyINDFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Vincent Thomas KeavenyINDFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Thomas Alexander AndersonINDFarringdon Within06-05-2021
Judith PleasanceINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
George Christopher AbrahamsINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Vivienne Littlechild JPINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
John Douglas Chapman, DeputyINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Angus Knowles-CutlerINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Elizabeth Rogula, DeputyINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JPINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
John David Absalom, DeputyINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli FCCA FCSI FBCSINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, DeputyINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Paul Nicholas MartinelliINDFarringdon Without06-05-2021
Sir David Hugh WoottonINDLangbourn06-05-2021
Dhruv PatelINDLangbourn06-05-2021
David John Bradshaw, DeputyINDLangbourn06-05-2021
Munsur AliLABLangbourn06-05-2021
James de SausmarezINDLime Street06-05-2021
Michael John Cassidy, CBE, DeputyINDLime Street06-05-2021
Christopher Paul BodenINDLime Street06-05-2021
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, DeputyINDLime Street06-05-2021
Tijs BroekeINDLime Street06-05-2021
Douglas Barrow, DeputyINDPortsoken06-05-2021
Gregory Jones QCINDPortsoken06-05-2021
Joan Mary DurcanLABPortsoken06-05-2021
Sophie Anne FernandesINDPortsoken06-05-2021
Matthew RichardsonINDPortsoken06-05-2021
Robert Allan Merrett, DeputyINDQueenhithe06-05-2021
Jason Paul PritchardLABQueenhithe06-05-2021
Alastair John Naisbitt King, MScINDQueenhithe06-05-2021
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc, DeputyINDTower06-05-2021
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano WheatleyINDTower06-05-2021
Sir Paul JudgeINDTower06-05-2021
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, DeputyINDTower06-05-2021
Marianne Bernadette FredericksINDTower06-05-2021
John William Fletcher, BScINDVintry06-05-2021
Tom Hoffman, DeputyINDVintry06-05-2021
Caroline Kordai AddyINDVintry06-05-2021
William UptonINDWalbrook06-05-2021
John GarbuttINDWalbrook06-05-2021
Sir Michael David Bear BSc MBAINDWalbrook06-05-2021