Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Buckinghamshire

Council TypeUnitary
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelLeader and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Current MajorityCON
Current ControlCON

2021-22

Conservatives113
Labour4
LibDems15
Greens1
Ind/Others
14
TOTAL
147
Councillors:113 4 15 1 0 0 0 14 0

Buckinghamshire Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Mahboob Hussain JPConservative and UnionistAbbey2024
Arman AlamConservative and UnionistAbbey2024
Lesley Clarke OBEConservative and UnionistAbbey2024
David KingConservative and UnionistAmersham and Chesham Bois2024
Liz WalshConservative and UnionistAmersham and Chesham Bois2024
Graham HarrisConservative and UnionistAmersham and Chesham Bois2024
Michael CollinsConservative and UnionistAston Clinton and Bierton2024
Julie WardConservative and UnionistAston Clinton and Bierton2024
Bill Chapple OBEConservative and UnionistAston Clinton and Bierton2024
Richard GasterConservative and UnionistAylesbury East2024
Tom Hunter-WattsLiberal DemocratsAylesbury East2024
Mark WinnConservative and UnionistAylesbury East2024
Susan MorganLiberal DemocratsAylesbury North2024
Tim DixonLiberal DemocratsAylesbury North2024
Raj KhanLiberal DemocratsAylesbury North2024
Gurinder WadhwaLiberal DemocratsAylesbury North West2024
Anders ChristensenLiberal DemocratsAylesbury North West2024
Tuffail HussainLiberal DemocratsAylesbury North West2024
Denise SummersConservative and UnionistAylesbury South East2024
David ThompsonConservative and UnionistAylesbury South East2024
Sue ChappleConservative and UnionistAylesbury South East2024
Niknam HussainLiberal DemocratsAylesbury South West2024
Waheed RajaLiberal DemocratsAylesbury South West2024
Mary BaldwinLiberal DemocratsAylesbury South West2024
Steven LambertLiberal DemocratsAylesbury West2024
Adam Poland-GoodyerLiberal DemocratsAylesbury West2024
Sarah JamesLiberal DemocratsAylesbury West2024
Anita CranmerConservative and UnionistBeaconsfield2024
Jackson NgConservative and UnionistBeaconsfield2024
Alison WheelhouseIndependent / OtherBeaconsfield2024
Gregory SmithGreen PartyBernwood2024
Cameron BranstonConservative and UnionistBernwood2024
Nic BrownConservative and UnionistBernwood2024
Majid HussainLabour PartyBooker, Cressex and Castlefield2024
Mohammed AyubConservative and UnionistBooker, Cressex and Castlefield2024
Karen BatesLabour PartyBooker, Cressex and Castlefield2024
Adekunle OsibogunConservative and UnionistBuckingham East2024
Warren WhyteConservative and UnionistBuckingham East2024
Howard MordueConservative and UnionistBuckingham East2024
Patrick FealeyConservative and UnionistBuckingham West2024
Robin StuchburyLabour PartyBuckingham West2024
Caroline CornellConservative and UnionistBuckingham West2024
Timothy ButcherConservative and UnionistChalfont St Giles2024
Carl JacksonConservative and UnionistChalfont St Giles2024
Simon RouseConservative and UnionistChalfont St Giles2024
Isobel DarbyConservative and UnionistChalfont St Peter2024
Jonathan RushConservative and UnionistChalfont St Peter2024
Linda Smith BEMConservative and UnionistChalfont St Peter2024
Mike StannardConservative and UnionistChesham2024
Qaser ChaudhryConservative and UnionistChesham2024
Nick SouthworthConservative and UnionistChesham2024
Gareth WilliamsConservative and UnionistChess Valley2024
Joseph BaumConservative and UnionistChess Valley2024
Emily CulverhouseConservative and UnionistChess Valley2024
Mohammad FayyazLiberal DemocratsChiltern Ridges2024
Jane MacBeanConservative and UnionistChiltern Ridges2024
Patricia BirchleyConservative and UnionistChiltern Ridges2024
Zahir MohammedConservative and UnionistChiltern Villages2024
Mark TurnerConservative and UnionistChiltern Villages2024
Dominic BarnesConservative and UnionistChiltern Villages2024
Kirsten AshmanConservative and UnionistCliveden2024
Paul KellyConservative and UnionistCliveden2024
George SandyConservative and UnionistCliveden2024
Paul BassConservative and UnionistDenham2024
Santokh ChhokarConservative and UnionistDenham2024
Guy HollisConservative and UnionistDenham2024
Paul TurnerConservative and UnionistDownley2024
Maz HussainConservative and UnionistDownley2024
Melanie SmithLabour PartyDownley2024
Nick NaylorConservative and UnionistFarnham Common and Burnham Beeches2024
David AnthonyConservative and UnionistFarnham Common and Burnham Beeches2024
Dev DhillonConservative and UnionistFarnham Common and Burnham Beeches2024
Jocelyn TownsConservative and UnionistFlackwell Heath, Little Marlow and Marlow South East2024
David WatsonConservative and UnionistFlackwell Heath, Little Marlow and Marlow South East2024
David JohncockConservative and UnionistFlackwell Heath, Little Marlow and Marlow South East2024
Thomas BroomConservative and UnionistGerrards Cross2024
Andrew WoodConservative and UnionistGerrards Cross2024
Michael BrackenConservative and UnionistGerrards Cross2024
Phil GommConservative and UnionistGreat Brickhill2024
Jilly JordanConservative and UnionistGreat Brickhill2024
Iain MacphersonConservative and UnionistGreat Brickhill2024
Heather WallaceConservative and UnionistGreat Missenden2024
Mimi Harker OBEConservative and UnionistGreat Missenden2024
Peter MartinConservative and UnionistGreat Missenden2024
Michael RandConservative and UnionistGrendon Underwood2024
Angela MacphersonConservative and UnionistGrendon Underwood2024
Frank MahonConservative and UnionistGrendon Underwood2024
Catherine OliverConservative and UnionistHazlemere2024
Ron GaffneyConservative and UnionistHazlemere2024
Ed GemmellIndependent / OtherHazlemere2024
Wendy MatthewsConservative and UnionistIver2024
Luisa SullivanConservative and UnionistIver2024
Paul GriffinIndependent / OtherIver2024
Chris PollConservative and UnionistIvinghoe2024
Derek TownConservative and UnionistIvinghoe2024
Peter BrazierConservative and UnionistIvinghoe2024
Caroline JonesConservative and UnionistLittle Chalfont and Amersham Common2024
Rachael MatthewsConservative and UnionistLittle Chalfont and Amersham Common2024
Martin TettConservative and UnionistLittle Chalfont and Amersham Common2024
Neil MarshallConservative and UnionistMarlow2024
Alex CollingwoodConservative and UnionistMarlow2024
Carol HeapConservative and UnionistMarlow2024
Jonathan WatersConservative and UnionistPenn Wood and Old Amersham2024
Mark DormerConservative and UnionistPenn Wood and Old Amersham2024
Mark FlysConservative and UnionistPenn Wood and Old Amersham2024
David CarrollConservative and UnionistRidgeway East2024
Clive HarrissConservative and UnionistRidgeway East2024
Steve BroadbentConservative and UnionistRidgeway East2024
Robert CaringtonConservative and UnionistRidgeway West2024
Carl EtholenConservative and UnionistRidgeway West2024
Shade AdohConservative and UnionistRidgeway West2024
Matt KnightIndependent / OtherRyemead and Micklefield2024
Nabeela RanaIndependent / OtherRyemead and Micklefield2024
Andrea BaughanIndependent / OtherRyemead and Micklefield2024
Ralph BaggeConservative and UnionistStoke Poges and Wexham2024
Trevor EgletonConservative and UnionistStoke Poges and Wexham2024
Thomas HoggConservative and UnionistStoke Poges and Wexham2024
Ashley WaiteConservative and UnionistStone and Waddesdon2024
Mick CaffreyConservative and UnionistStone and Waddesdon2024
Paul IrwinConservative and UnionistStone and Waddesdon2024
Sarfaraz Khan RajaConservative and UnionistTerriers and Amersham Hill2024
Tony GreenConservative and UnionistTerriers and Amersham Hill2024
Arif HussainConservative and UnionistTerriers and Amersham Hill2024
Alan TurnerConservative and UnionistThe Risboroughs2024
Matthew WalshConservative and UnionistThe Risboroughs2024
Gary HallConservative and UnionistThe Risboroughs2024
Sophie KayaniIndependent / OtherThe Wooburns, Bourne End and Hedsor2024
Stuart WilsonIndependent / OtherThe Wooburns, Bourne End and Hedsor2024
Penny DraytonIndependent / OtherThe Wooburns, Bourne End and Hedsor2024
Imran HussainIndependent / OtherTotteridge and Bowerdean2024
Julia WassellIndependent / OtherTotteridge and Bowerdean2024
Steve GuyIndependent / OtherTotteridge and Bowerdean2024
Steven BarrettConservative and UnionistTylers Green and Loudwater2024
Nathan ThomasConservative and UnionistTylers Green and Loudwater2024
Katrina WoodConservative and UnionistTylers Green and Loudwater2024
Peter StrachanConservative and UnionistWendover, Halton and Stoke Mandeville2024
Steve BowlesConservative and UnionistWendover, Halton and Stoke Mandeville2024
Richard NewcombeConservative and UnionistWendover, Halton and Stoke Mandeville2024
Orsolya HaydayIndependent / OtherWest Wycombe2024
Marcus AngellConservative and UnionistWest Wycombe2024
Darren HaydayIndependent / OtherWest Wycombe2024
Ashley BondConservative and UnionistWing2024
Peter CooperLiberal DemocratsWing2024
Diana BlamiresConservative and UnionistWing2024
David GossConservative and UnionistWinslow2024
St Beville Stanier BtConservative and UnionistWinslow2024
John ChilverConservative and UnionistWinslow2024