10222


Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales
Elections: By-elections - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021
Recent Changes
Download as CSV: Councils - Councillors
Email Me - About This Site

- Chelmsford -


Link to Council Source Page


Last updated: 13-08-2017


Chelmsford Details
Council Type District
Election Model ALL
Administrative Model Leader and Cabinet
MajorityCON
CoalitionCON
Conservatives 52
Labour 0
LibDems 5
Greens 0
UKIP 0
Plaid 0
SNP 0
Ind/Others 0
Vacancies 0
Total Councillors 57
Councillors:52 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0

Chelmsford Councillors
PartyNameWardNext May ElectionByelection
CONRichard PoulterBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield02-05-2019 -
CONMatthew FlackBicknacre and East and West Hanningfield02-05-2019 -
CONJohn GalleyBoreham and The Leighs02-05-2019 -
CONPhilip WilsonBoreham and The Leighs02-05-2019 -
CONSandra PontinBroomfield and The Walthams02-05-2019 -
CONJames RavenBroomfield and The Walthams02-05-2019 -
CONBarry KnightBroomfield and The Walthams02-05-2019 -
CONRon AlcockChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park02-05-2019 -
CONDuncan LumleyChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park02-05-2019 -
CONNeil GulliverChelmer Village and Beaulieu Park02-05-2019 -
CONAlan ChambersChelmsford Rural West02-05-2019 -
CONJanette PotterGalleywood02-05-2019 -
CONDavid StevensonGalleywood02-05-2019 -
LDFreda MountainGoat Hall02-05-2019 -
CONAnthony McQuigganGoat Hall02-05-2019 -
CONStephanie ScottGreat Baddow East02-05-2019 -
CONLiz AhmedGreat Baddow East02-05-2019 -
CONGillian SmithGreat Baddow East02-05-2019 -
CONJenny ChandlerGreat Baddow West02-05-2019 -
CONBob VillaGreat Baddow West02-05-2019 -
CONIan WrightLittle Baddowdanbury and Sandon02-05-2019 -
CONRobert ShepherdLittle Baddowdanbury and Sandon02-05-2019 -
CONRichard AmborLittle Baddowdanbury and Sandon02-05-2019 -
LDJude DeakinMarconi02-05-2019 -
CONYvonne SpenceMarconi02-05-2019 -
CONDick MaddenMoulsham and Central02-05-2019 -
CONSameh HindiMoulsham and Central02-05-2019 -
CONGilbert SmithMoulsham and Central02-05-2019 -
LDMark SpringettMoulsham Lodge02-05-2019 -
CONSimon CookMoulsham Lodge02-05-2019 -
CONJon de VriesPatching Hall02-05-2019 -
CONMichael HolowayPatching Hall02-05-2019 -
LDStephen RobinsonPatching Hall02-05-2019 -
CONLance MillaneRettendon and Runwell02-05-2019 -
CONRay RideRettendon and Runwell02-05-2019 -
CONIan GrundySouth Hanningfieldstock and Margaretting02-05-2019 -
CONRoy WhiteheadSouth Hanningfieldstock and Margaretting02-05-2019 -
CONAshley JohnSouth Woodham Chetwood and Collingwood02-05-2019 -
CONMalcolm SismeySouth Woodham Chetwood and Collingwood02-05-2019 -
CONBob MasseySouth Woodham Chetwood and Collingwood02-05-2019 -
CONLinda DenstonSouth Woodham Elmwood and Woodville02-05-2019 -
CONRobert DenstonSouth Woodham Elmwood and Woodville02-05-2019 -
CONPatricia HughesSouth Woodham Elmwood and Woodville02-05-2019 -
CONSusan SullivanSpringfield North02-05-2019 -
CONPaul HutchinsonSpringfield North02-05-2019 -
CONLouis WardSpringfield North02-05-2019 -
CONPeter CousinsSt Andrews02-05-2019 -
LDLeonora AshleySt Andrews02-05-2019 -
CONStephen FowellSt Andrews02-05-2019 -
CONChristine GarrettThe Lawns02-05-2019 -
CONJulia JeapesThe Lawns02-05-2019 -
CONJean MurrayTrinity02-05-2019 -
CONGraham SeeleyTrinity02-05-2019 -
CONMalcolm WatsonWaterhouse Farm02-05-2019 -
CONAlan ChambersWaterhouse Farm02-05-2019 -
CONTim RoperWrittle02-05-2019 -
CONAnthony SachWrittle02-05-2019 -