Open Council Data UK


Home
Councils: All GB - County - District - England - London - Metropolitan - Northern Ireland - Scotland - Unitary - Wales - Abolished
By-elections - Recent Party Changes
Other Stuff: Council Compositions 1973-2021 - List councillors by party
CSV Downloads - Email Me - About This Site
Useful? Consider helping towards my server costs:

2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 - 2020 - 2021 - Latest

Copeland

Council TypeDistrict
Election ModelALL ?
Administrative ModelMayor and Cabinet ?
Council SourceURL
Boundary ReviewNew W Cumbria unitary elections in 2022, Copeland to be abolished 2023.
Current MajorityLAB
Current ControlIND Mayor

2021-22

Conservatives10
Labour17
Ind/Others
6
TOTAL
33
Councillors:10 17 0 0 0 0 0 6 0

Copeland Councillors

NamePartyWardEnd of Term
Steven MorganIndependent / OtherArlecdon & Ennerdale2023
Gwynneth EverettLabour PartyArlecdon & Ennerdale2023
Sam MeteerIndependent / OtherBeckermet2023
Doug WilsonConservative and UnionistBlack Combe & Scafell2023
Ged McGrathConservative and UnionistBlack Combe & Scafell2023
Linda Jones-BulmanLabour PartyCleator Moor2023
Joan HullyLabour PartyCleator Moor2023
Hugh BranneyLabour PartyCleator Moor2023
Gemma DinsdaleLabour PartyCorkickle2023
Jackie BowmanLabour PartyDistington, Lowca & Parton2023
Dave BanksLabour PartyDistington, Lowca & Parton2023
Michael McVeighLabour PartyEgremont2023
Sam PollenLabour PartyEgremont2023
Tom HigginsIndependent / OtherEgremont2023
Andy PrattConservative and UnionistGosforth & Seascale2023
David MooreConservative and UnionistGosforth & Seascale2023
Hugh O'KaneConservative and UnionistHillcrest2023
Russell StudholmeConservative and UnionistHillcrest2023
Allan ForsterLabour PartyHillcrest2023
John KaneLabour PartyKells2023
James DateConservative and UnionistMillom2023
Fee WilsonConservative and UnionistMillom2023
Fred GleavesConservative and UnionistMillom2023
Graham MinshawLabour PartyMoor Row & Bigrigg2023
Graham CalvinIndependent / OtherMoresby2023
Jeanette ForsterLabour PartySneckyeat2023
Jeffrey HailesConservative and UnionistSt Bees2023
Joseph GhayoubaLabour PartyWhitehaven Central2023
Eileen WeirLabour PartyWhitehaven Central2023
Charles Edward MaudlingIndependent / OtherWhitehaven Central2023
Carl WalmsleyIndependent / OtherWhitehaven South2023
Mike HawkinsLabour PartyWhitehaven South2023
Peter TysonLabour PartyWhitehaven South2023